RD1 RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Boys Division III State Championship


2021 Hiland Boys Golf Team
Hiland leads after RD1 of the 2021 OHSAA Division III State Championship at OSU Scarlet.

Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf ChampionshipsROUND 1 RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2021 OHSAA Boys Division III State Championship

Ohio State University Scarlet Course, Columbus
Friday, October 15, 2021

 

TEAM RESULTS:

1 Berlin Highland 310
2 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 312
3 Newark Catholic 323
4 Botkins 326
5 Cincinnati Seven Hills 328
6 Kalida 337
7 Manchester 342
T8 Ottoville 343
T8 Toledo Ottawa Hills 343
10 Dalton 353
11 Independence 354
12 Minster 357

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

1 Evans, Sam – Worthington Christian 70
2 Miller, Zach – Harrod Allen East 73
3 Hummel, Brookston – Berlin Hiland 74
T4 Swinarski, Alex – Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 75
T4 Vanoy, Max – Newark Catholic 75
T4 Grayson, Clark – Lakeside Danbury 75
T4 Phillips, Cameron – Lucasville Valley 75
T8 McDonald, Daulton – Manchester 76
T8 Gerker, Jack – Delphos St. John’s 76
T10 Mishler, Carter – Berlin Hiland 77
T10 Dietz, Ross – Botkins 77
T10 Winhusen, Joshua – Middletown Christian 77
T13 Flaherty, Nathan – Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 78
T13 Shoup, Garret – Berlin Hiland 78
T13 Joffe, Jacob – Cincinnati Seven Hills 78
T13 Pendergast, Dillon – Mogadore 78
T17 Popovich, Jack – Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 79
T17 Domitrovich, Caleb – McDonald 79
T17 Mullen, Matt – Sidney Fairlawn 79
T20 Rogers, Harry – Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 80
T20 Anton, Eric – Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 80
T20 Griffin, Eddie – Toledo Ottawa Hills 80
T23 Weaver, Kenny – Berlin Hiland 81
T23 Klausing, Ryan – Kalida 81
T23 Good, Billy – Cincinnati Seven Hills 81
T23 Dietz, Jack – Botkins 81
T23 Mullin, Charlie – Cincinnati Seven Hills 81
T23 Luft, Brian – Newark Catholic 81
T23 Schlabach, Jaden – Dalton 81
T30 Siebeneck, Justin – Kalida 82
T30 Hilvers, Dru – Ottoville 82
T30 Schnipke, Carter – Ottoville 82
T30 Riggleman, Nathan – Newark Catholic 82
T34 Pillar, Mark – Independence 83
T34 Meyer, Joseph – Botkins 83
T34 Gardner, Connor – Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 83
T34 Rosebrook, Luke – Archbold 83
T38 Nartker, Connor – Kalida 84
T38 Lehman, Brendan – Dalton 84
T40 Kline, Nathan – Berlin Hiland 85
T40 Packo, Anthony – Toledo Ottawa Hills 85
T40 Sullivan, Brogan – Newark Catholic 85
T40 Meyer, Jameson – Botkins 85
T44 DeCapua, Charlie – Independence 86
T44 Cisco, Isaac – Botkins 86
T46 Bornhorst, Mitchell – Minster 87
T46 Hayslip, Luke – Manchester 87
T48 Marcinko, Andrew – Independence 88
T48 Turnwald, Michael – Ottoville 88
T48 Chen, Collin – Cincinnati Seven Hills 88
T48 Scott, Isiash – Manchester 88
T48 Beair, Nathan – Minster 88
T53 Adduci, Anthony – Toledo Ottawa Hills 89
T53 Swigart, Will – Toledo Ottawa Hills 89
T53 Good, Jack – Cincinnati Seven Hills 89
T56 Warnecke, Ethan – Kalida 90
T56 Rehbeck, Jack – Newark Catholic 90
T58 Leis, Grant – Ottoville 91
T58 Schnipke, Keaton – Ottoville 91
T58 Meyer, Jack – Minster 91
T58 Bell, Logan – Manchester 91
T58 Magoto, Louis – Minster 91
63 Nartker, Kayla – Kalida 93
T64 Merrill, Chuck – Toledo Ottawa Hills 94
T64 Purdy, Ray – Minster 94
T64 Horst, Trevor – Dalton 94
T64 Wenger, Preston – Dalton 94
T64 Durbin, Brock – Ashland Mapleton 94
T69 Brahler, Todd – Dalton 96
T69 Reaves, Karson – Manchester 96
71 Eichler, David – Independence 97
72 Coddington, Sam – Independence 101

SHARE
Previous RD1 RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Boys Division II State Championship
Next RD1 RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Girls Division II State Championship