RD1 RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Boys Division II State Championship


Sandy Valley's Connor Ritter
Sandy Valley's Connor Ritter shot 69 to lead after the first round of the 2021 OHSAA D2 State Championship.

Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf ChampionshipsROUND 1 RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2021 OHSAA Boys Division II State Championship

NorthStar Golf Club, Sunbury
Friday, October 15, 2021

 

TEAM RESULTS:

1 Kettering Archbishop Alter 294
2 Gahanna Columbus Academy 304
T3 Bryan 334
T3 Carrollton 334
T3 Cincinnati Wyoming 334
6 Wooster Triway 335
7 Cincinnati Madeira 338
8 Gallipolis Gallia Academy 347
9 Gates Mills Hawken 353
10 LaGrange Keystonee 354
11 Galion 363
12 New Concord John Glenn 369

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

1 Ritter, Connor – Magnolia Sandy Valley 69
2 Gochenouer, Davis – Kettering Archbishop Alter 70
3 Kreusch, T.J. – Kettering Archbishop Alter 73
T4 Fang, Matthew – Gahanna Columbus Academy 74
T4 Ma, Stephen – Gahanna Columbus Academy 74
T6 Bartlett, Finley – Cincinnati Wyoming 75
T6 Simms, Brody – Kettering Archbishop Alter 75
T6 Hall, Britton – Lima Bath 75
T9 Tabar, Grant – Kettering Archbishop Alter 76
T9 Dauber, Drew – Bryan 76
T9 Cosic, Dominik – Mentor Lake Catholic 76
T9 Metzger, Luke – Middletown Bishop Fenwick 76
T13 Reddy, Aditya – Gahanna Columbus Academy 78
T13 Ahmed, Russell – Gahanna Columbus Academy 78
T13 Birong, John – Carrollton 78
T16 Grawe, Tommy – Kettering Archbishop Alter 79
T16 Morgan, Ian – LaGrange Keystone 79
T16 Conner, Brandon – Cincinnati Madeira 79
T16 Lindsey, Noah – Waynesville 79
T20 Rajagopalan, Arvind – Gahanna Columbus Academy 80
T20 Braun, Griffin – Wooster Triway 80
T20 Hamid, Laith – Gallipolis Gallia Academy 80
T20 Shah, Minoy – Marion Pleasant 80
T20 Stover, Jack – Pepper Pike Orange 80
T25 Morgan, Jake – LaGrange Keystone 81
T25 Hess, Nathan – Bryan 81
T25 Schadek, Colin – Middletown Bishop Fenwick 81
T25 McDaniel, Brice – Findlay Liberty-Benton 81
T29 Stutz, Gavin – Wooster Triway 82
T29 Johnson, Beau – Gallipolis Gallia Academy 82
T29 Rinkes, Jaxon – Carrollton 82
T32 Schmid, Carter – Wooster Triway 83
T32 Hartung, Eddie – Cincinnati Madeira 83
T32 Beachy, Charles – Sugarcreek Garaway 83
T35 Huard, Noah – Bryan 84
T35 Bryan, Cooper – Gates Mills Hawken 84
T37 Van Fossen, Clay – Cincinnati Wyoming 85
T37 Moore, Colton – Carrollton 85
T39 Webb, Jack – Cincinnati Wyoming 86
T39 McMullen, Nick – Galion 86
T39 Bee, Deegan – Apple Creek Waynedale 86
T42 Van Fossen, Owen – New Concord John Glenn 87
T42 Isgrig, Luke – Cincinnati Madeira 87
T42 Okeefe, Peyton – Gates Mills Hawken 87
45 Judge, Sam – Cincinnati Wyoming 88
T46 McMullen, Nate – Galion 89
T46 Rindels, Grant – Cincinnati Madeira 89
T46 Rininger, Cayden – Carrollton 89
T49 Tisko, Brock – Wooster Triway 90
T49 Barkan, Micah – Carrollton 90
T49 Petersen, Quinn – Gates Mills Hawken 90
T52 Keller, Logan – Galion 91
T52 Maple, Kameron – Oak Hill 91
T54 Snyder, Tyler – Wooster Triway 92
T54 Bowman, Cody – Gallipolis Gallia Academy 92
T54 Zeid, Jack – Gates Mills Hawken 92
T54 Dever, Noah – New Concord John Glenn 92
T58 Brown, Carter – Bryan 93
T58 Hendrickson, William – Gallipolis Gallia Academy 93
T58 Rice, Braden – New Concord John Glenn 93
61 Senghas, Jack – LaGrange Keystone 95
T62 Madden, Conor – Cincinnati Wyoming 96
T62 Vomberger, Vince – Gates Mills Hawken 96
T62 Shirkey, Colin – Bryan 96
T65 Longwell, Max – Galion 97
T65 Johnson, Adam – New Concord John Glenn 97
T65 Cook, Hunter – Gallipolis Gallia Academy 97
68 Temar, Tanner – Cincinnati Madeira 98
69 Hartley, Grant – LaGrange Keystone 99
70 Barre, Nate – Galion 102
71 Johnson, Drew – New Concord John Glenn 104
72 Bostick, Ben – LaGrange Keystone 110

SHARE
Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2021 NOPGA Denny Shute Match Play Championship
Next RD1 RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Boys Division III State Championship