RD1 RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Boys Division I State Golf Championship


Topher Reed, St. Ignatius
St. Ignatius' Topher Reed hammers his drive on the 18th at OSU Scarlet during Rd1 of the OHSAA D1 State Championship.

After 18 holes in Columbus at the D1 Boys State Championship, Cleveland’s St. Ignatius leads Akron’s Archbishop Hoban by two shots.

Lakota East’s Joe Wilson shot 69 to lead over Ignatius’ Topher Reed, Hoban’s Chris Pollak and Dublin Jerome Sheil Iyer by three shots.

 
Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships
ROUND 1 RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2021 OHSAA Boys Division I State Golf Championship

Ohio State University Scarlet Course, Columbus
Friday, October 22, 2021

TEAM RESULTS:

1 Cleveland St. Ignatius 293
2 Akron Archbishop Hoban 295
3 Dublin Coffman 299
4 Dublin Jerome 304
5 Mason 306
6 Liberty Twp. Lakota East 311
7 Cincinnati Elder 321
8 Ashland 323
9 Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 324
10 Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 325
11 New Philadelphia 338
12 Green 341

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

1 Wilson, Joe – Liberty Twp. Lakota East 69
T2 Reed, Topher – Cleveland St. Ignatius 72
T2 Iyer, Sheil – Dublin Jerome 72
T2 Pollak, Chris – Akron Archbishop Hoban 72
T5 Malicki, Connor – Cleveland St. Ignatius 73
T5 Caliguri, Victor – Cincinnati Elder 73
T5 Sabo, Tyler – Ashland 73
T8 Guthrie, Gabe – Dublin Coffman 74
T8 Chill, Bradley – Cleveland St. Ignatius 74
T8 Redman, Klay – Dublin Coffman 74
T8 Piesen, Nick – Cleveland St. Ignatius 74
T8 Seidensticker, Ryan – Dublin Coffman 74
T8 Ryan, Jake – Akron Archbishop Hoban 74
T8 Vonderhaar, Nate – Mason 74
T8 Petrie, Solomon – Akron Archbishop Hoban 74
T16 Rodgers, Jake – Dublin Jerome 75
T16 Vojtko, Jack – Akron Archbishop Hoban 75
T18 Dugan, Julian – Cleveland St. Ignatius 76
T18 Haynes, Nolan – Akron Archbishop Hoban 76
T18 Podobinski, Brett – Dublin Jerome 76
T18 Wilhelm, A.J. – Mason 76
T18 Bellish, Carson – Pickerington North 76
T18 Frederick, Hayden – Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller 76
T24 Warner, Luke – Dublin Coffman 77
T24 Heister, Daniel – Mason 77
T24 Kenily, Shad – New Philadelphia 77
T24 Sam, Ryan – Boardman 77
T24 Burton, Zach – Hilliard Davidson 77
T29 Watson, Avery – Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 78
T29 Weiner, Josh – Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 78
T31 Nemer, Clark – Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 79
T31 Sylla, Ty – Liberty Twp. Lakota East 79
T31 Hollenbeck, Timmy – Mason 79
T31 Mowry, Kamden – Ashland 79
T31 Devins, Max – Aurora 79
T31 Altenbach, Justin – Lima Shawnee 79
T31 Graham, A.J. – Marietta 79
38 Sutto, Logan – Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 80
T39 Briars, Ian – Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 81
T39 Curry, Jake – Liberty Twp. Lakota East 81
T39 Stephan, Matthew – Green 81
T39 Materni, Dylan – Mason 81
T39 Nichols, Elliott – Cincinnati Elder 81
T39 McDonald, Ethan – Dublin Jerome 81
T39 Morgan, Cayse – Cincinnati Elder 81
T46 Uhl, Cameron – Liberty Twp. Lakota East 82
T46 Horseman, Bobby – Liberty Twp. Lakota East 82
T46 Kufel, Parker – Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 82
T46 Smith, Kyle – Green 82
T50 Chandler, Aidan – Ashland 83
T50 Trafford, Carson – Dublin Jerome 83
T50 Magill, Andrew – Bellbrook 83
T53 Bridge, Chris – Hunting Valley University School 84
T53 Ward, Jack – Harrison 84
T55 Raymond, Nathan – Green 85
T55 Robertson, Charlie – Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 85
T55 Murphy, Myles – Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 85
T55 Menapace, Nathan – New Philadelphia 85
T59 Mercer, Jack – Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 86
T59 Devore, Louis – New Philadelphia 86
T59 Schutte, Mikey – Cincinnati Elder 86
T59 Chapman, Troy – Lexington 86
T63 Schiefferle, Ryan – Dublin Coffman 87
T63 Langdon, Jake – Cincinnati Elder 87
T65 Kadair, Tommy – Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 88
T65 Mohrman, Wyatt – Ashland 88
T65 King, Nolan – Avon 88
68 Erickson, Austin – New Philadelphia 90
T69 Cobb, Trez – Green 93
T69 Schlue, Grant – Green 93
71 Hootman, Jacob – New Philadelphia 96
72 Bates, Keslar – Ashland 101

SHARE
Previous RD1 RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Girls Division I State Golf Championship
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Girls Division I State Golf Championship