2021 OHSAA Division II Boys State Championships

NorthStar Golf Club, Sunbury
Friday, October 15 – Saturday, October 16, 2021
LIVE SCORING: D2 BOYS STATE CHAMPIONSHIP >

Bryan

Bryan Boys Golf Team, 2021 District Champs

1. Drew Dauber 11
2. Noah Huard 10
3. Nathan Hess 12
4. Colin Shirkey 12
5. Carter Brown 12
Coach: Todd Grosjean

Galion

2021 Galion Boys Golf Team

1. Nick McMullen 11
2. Logan Keller 10
3. Nate McMullen 9
4. Max Longwell 12
5. Nate Barre 11
Coach: Bryce Lehman

Triway

2021 Triway Boys Golf Team, District Champions

1. Gavin Stutz 12
2. Griffin Braun 12
3. Carter Schmid 12
4. Brock Tisko 12
5. Tyler Snyder 10
Coach: Brian Kiper

Hawken

2021 Hawken Boys Golf Team

1. Cooper Bryan 12
2. Peyton Okeefe 12
3. Quinn Petersen 12
4. Jack Zeid 10
5. Vince Vomberger 11
Coach: Bert Kovarik

Keystone

2021 Keystone Boys Golf Team

1. Jake Morgan 12
2. Ian Morgan 12
3. Tyler Crowell 10
4. Jack Senghas 10
5. Grant Hartley 10
Coach: Greg Morgan

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS:

Brice McDaniel 12, Liberty-Benton
Britton Hall 12, Bath
Jack Stover 12, Orange
Deegan Bee 10, Waynedale
Dominik Cosic 11, Lake Catholic

 

2021 OHSAA Division II Girls State Championships

Ohio State University Gray Course, Columbus
Friday, October 15 – Saturday, October 16, 2021
LIVE SCORING: D2 GIRLS STATE CHAMPIONSHIP >

Canton Central Catholic

2021 Canton Central Catholic Girls Golf Team

1. Kristen Belden 11
2. Kaitlin Belden 12
3. Caroline Harold 11
4. Sarah Colucy 11
Coach: John Crane

Marlington

2021 Marlington Girls Golf Team

1. Zoe Mort 9
2. Maria Warner 11
3. Jayden Mitchell 12
4. Kelsey Nieman 10
5. Becky Kuhlman 11
Coach: Shawn Dillon

Independence

2021 Independence Girls Golf Team

1. Molly McGreal 10
2. Emma Konopa 11
3. Hillary Esper 11
4. Kate Coljohn 11
5. Macey McGhee 9
Coach: Karl Schuld

Lima Central Catholic

Lima Central Catholic Girls Golf Team, 2021 District Champs

1. Bridget Mulcahy 11
2. Emma Mayers 12
3. Carlie VanMeter 12
4. Leiahnni Smith 12
5. Olivia Garver 12

Van Buren

2021 Van Buren Girls Golf Team

1. Joslyn Hunt 10
2. Claire Recker 11
3. Ali Bishop 12
4. Maggie Wehrle 10
5. Taylor Stewart 12

Coldwater

2021 Coldwater Girls Golf Team

1. Jordan Hemmelgarn 11
2. Grace Buschur 12
3. Laney Finke 12
4. Natalie Ashbaugh 11
5. Lindsey Finke 10

Colonel Crawford

2021 Col Crawford Girls Golf Team

1. Lucy Myers 10
2. Katie Reynolds 12
3. Sophie Beck 11
4. Chelsea Daubenspeck 12
5. Katie Hanft 12

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS:

Ella Wong 11, Hawken
Nicole Jones 12, Shelby
Samantha Turk 11, VASJ
Kylee Purdy 11, Northwestern
Kenzie Schroeder 11, Hicksville
Autumn Osborne 10, Ayersville

 

2021 OHSAA Division III Boys State Championships

Ohio State University Scarlet Course, Columbus
Friday, October 15 – Saturday, October 16, 2021
LIVE SCORING: D3 BOYS STATE CHAMPIONSHIP >

Gilmour Academy

2021 Gilmour Boys Golf Team

1. Alex Swinarski 12
2. Jack Popovich 12
3. Nathan Flaherty 12
4. Eric Anton 12
5. Harry Rogers 12
Coach: Jamey Polak

Dalton

2021 Dalton Boys Golf Team

1. Jaden Schlabach 11
2. Brendan Lehman 11
3. Preston Wenger 12
4. Trevor Horst 12
5. Todd Brahler 11
Coach: Jeff Feller

Independence

2021 Independence Boys Golf

1. Mark Pillar 10
2. Charlie DeCapua 11
3. Sam Coddington 11
4. Andrew Marcinko 11
5. David Eichler 12
Coach: Mike Marcinko

Ottoville

Ottoville Boys Golf Team, 2021 District Champs

1. Carter Schnipke 12
2. Dru Hilvers 12
3. Keaton Schnipke 10
4. Michael Turnwald 10
5. Grant Leis 11

Minster

2021 Minster Boys Golf Team
1. Louis Magoto 9
2. Nathan Beair 11
3. Jack Meyer 10
4. Mitchell Bornhorst 11
5. Ray Purdy 11

Ottawa Hills

2021 Ottawa Hills Boys Golf Team

1. Will Swigart 10
2. Eddie Griffin 11 3
3. Anthony Adduci 11
4. Chuck Merrill 11
5. Anthony Packo 10

Kalida

2021 Kalida Boys Golf

1. Ryan Klausing 12
2. Justin Siebeneck 12
3. Connor Nartker 9
4. Kayla Nartker 11
5. Ethan Warnecke 11

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS:

Zach Miller 12, Allen East
Clark Grayson 12, Danbury
Jack Gerker 11, St. John’s
Luke Rosebrook 11, Archbold
Brock Durbin 10, Mapleton
Caleb Domitrovich 11, McDonald
Dillon Pendergast 11, Mogadore

SHARE

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Boys Districts - Shawnee
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2021 NOPGA Denny Shute Match Play Championship