PREVIEW: 2021 OHSAA D1 State Golf Championships


Northern Ohio's 2021 D1 OHSAA Championship Golf Teams

2021 OHSAA Division I Boys State Golf Championship

Ohio High School Athletic AssociationOhio State University Scarlet Course, Columbus
Friday October 22 – Saturday, October 23
LIVE SCORING: 2021 Boys D1 State Championship >

St. Ignatius

St. Ignatius Boys Golf Team, 2021 District Champions

1. Nick Piesen 11
2. Topher Reed 12
3. Bradley Chill 10
4. Connor Malicki 11
5. Julian Dugan 10
Coach: PJ Myers

Hoban

2021 Reece Invitational winners Hoban

1. Solomon Petrie 12
2. Nolan Haynes 11
3. Jack Vojtko 10
4. Chris Pollak 9
5. Jake Ryan 11
Coach: Quinn Parker

Green

2021 Green Boys Golf Team

1. Matthew Stephan 12
2. Kyle Smith 10
3. Nathan Raymond 12
4. Grant Schlue 11
5. Trez Cobb 10
Coach: Greg Andrego

Walsh Jesuit

2021 Walsh Jesuit Boys Golf Team

1. Josh Weiner 11
2. Parker Kufel 12
3. Clark Nemer 12
4. Tommy Kadair 11
5. Jack Mercer 12
Coach: Bill Reilly

Anthony Wayne

2021 Anthony Wayne Boys Golf Team, District Champions

1. Logan Sutto 10
2. Myles Murphy 10
3. Charlie Robertson 11
4. Ian Briars 10
5. Avery Watson 11

Ashland

2021 Ashland Boys Golf Team

1. Tyler Sabo 12
2. Kamden Mowry 11
3. Aidan Chandler 12
4. Wyatt Mohrman 11
5. Keslar Bates 11

Individual Players:

Troy Chapman 11, Lexington
Justin Altenbach 12 Shawnee
Nolan King 12, Avon
Chris Bridge 12, University School
Max Devins 10, Aurora
Ryan Sam 12, Boardman

 

2021 OHSAA Division I Girls State Golf Championship

Ohio State University Gray Course, Columbus
Friday October 22 – Saturday, October 23
LIVE SCORING: 2021 Girls D1 State Championship >

Magnificat

2021 District Champions Magnificat

1. Cara Heisterkamp 10
2. Cammy Reed 9
3. Ella Baird 10
4. Maureen O’Leary 9 3
5. Isabella Paez 11

Highland

2021 Highland Girls Golf Team, winners of the Medina Invitational

1. Isabella Goyette 10
2. Alessandra Goyette 12
3. Paige McKendry 10
4. Grace Prentiss 12
5. Kavya Chada 10

Massillon Jackson

2021 Massillon Jackson Girls Golf Team

1. Avery Wright 12
2. Savanna Porter 12
3. Abrielle Nikolaidis 12
4. Vanessa Prodafikas 11
5. Rylee Colangelo 12

Roosevelt

2021 Kent Roosevelt Girls Golf Team

1. Maren Seaholts 12
2. Sydnie Leavery 12
3. Morgan Bauza 12
4. Ashlyn Leavery 9
5. Anna Picicco 10

St. Ursula Academy

St. Ursula Girls Golf Team, 2021 District Champions

1. Payton Donnelly 11
2. Hannah Chung 11
3. Emma Myers 9
4. Lexie Murphy 12
5. Sophie Antypas 10

Notre Dame Academy

2021 Notre Dame Academy Girls Golf Team

1. Paige Reece 12
2. Emily Dansack 12
3. Grace Sanford 12
4. Sydney Simpson 10
5. Lauren Boyd 12

Individual Players:

Madison Reemsnyder 12, GlenOak
Sydney Deal 10, Perrysburg
Emily Liptak 12, Green
Abby Blackburn 12, Hoover
Brooklyn Millard 10, Aurora
Klaira Paramore 12, Ashland

SHARE
Previous Gambling and Golf: Pro Tours Drive the Action
Next RD1 RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Girls Division I State Golf Championship