FINAL RESULTS: 2022 OGA Ohio Mid-Amateur Championship


Alex Rodger, Nicolas Paxson, Andrew Bailey
Champion Alex Rodger, runner-up, Nicolas Paxson, and third Andrew Bailey.

Ohio Golf Association
FINAL RESULTS: Ohio Golf Association
2022 OGA Ohio Mid-Amateur Championship

Barrington Golf Club, Aurora, Ohio
Mon – Weds, August 22 – 24, 2022

 
1 Alex Rodger, Cincinnati 68 – 66 – 71 = 205 $1,000.00
2 Nicolas Paxson, Cincinnati 71 – 65 – 73 = 209 $500.00
3 Andrew Bailey, Shaker Heights 68 – 70 – 73 = 211 $400.00
4 Michael Klaric III, Peninsula 69 – 71 – 74 = 214 $300.00
5 Rick Areddy, Silver Lake 69 – 71 – 76 = 216 $250.00
6 Jeff Scohy, Bellbrook 72 – 72 – 73 = 217 $225.00
T7 Chandler Spees, Cincinnati 76 – 72 – 70 = 218 $187.50
T7 Bill Williamson, Cincinnati 73 – 72 – 73 = 218 $187.50
T9 Kevin Grabeman, Powell 77 – 74 – 69 = 220 $92.50
T9 Ben Hogan, Wellington 74 – 75 – 71 = 220 $92.50
T9 A.J. Borisa, Broadview Heights 74 – 74 – 72 = 220 $92.50
T9 Brian Hinkle, Loudonville 73 – 75 – 72 = 220 $92.50
T9 Collin Hoops, Bowling Green 78 – 70 – 72 = 220 $92.50
T9 Eric Buse, Dayton 78 – 69 – 73 = 220 $92.50
T9 Michael Shonk, Upper Arlington 76 – 70 – 74 = 220 $92.50
T9 Matthew Wetterich, Cincinnati 73 – 72 – 75 = 220 $92.50
T17 Nolan Marks, Lakewood 74 – 74 – 73 = 221 $65.00
T17 Logan Jones, Delaware 74 – 73 – 74 = 221 $65.00
T17 Jared Wissinger, Columbus 73 – 73 – 75 = 221 $65.00
20 Trevor Cohen, Cleveland 79 – 71 – 72 = 222 $65.00
T21 Ken Kinkopf, Dublin 77 – 75 – 71 = 223 $50.00
T21 Kasey Nafzge, rDelaware 75 – 77 – 71 = 223 $50.00
T23 Jon Kaplan, Powell 71 – 76 – 77 = 224 $50.00
T23 Robert Schustric, hWindham 70 – 76 – 78 = 224 $50.00
T25 Justin Fender, Amelia 73 – 75 – 77 = 225
T25 Peter Betzold, West Chester 73 – 74 – 78 = 225
T27 Brandon Ellis, Columbus 75 – 76 – 75 = 226
T27 Brad Steven, Concord 74 – 75 – 77 = 226
T27 Chris Okeson, Lyndhurst 78 – 71 – 77 = 226
30 Andy Hire, Columbus 75 – 70 – 82 = 227
31 Ian Hardesty, Kent 72 – 78 – 78 = 228
T32 Zach Glassman, Painesville 76 – 77 – 76 = 229
T32 Brian Smith, Amherst 80 – 73 – 76 = 229
34 Jeffrey Blechschmidt, Cleveland 76 – 74 – 80 = 230
T35 Matthew Sutter, North Canton 76 – 76 – 79 = 231
T35 Colin Burns, Cleveland 75 – 76 – 80 = 231
T35 Phil Bojc, Powell 73 – 78 – 80 = 231
38 Josh Veith, Dublin 75 – 77 – 81 = 233
39 Adam Krawsczyn, Cincinnati 77 – 74 – 83 = 234
40 Riley Rindo, Columbus 78 – 75 – 82 = 235

CUT Ethan McBean, West Liberty 77 – 78 = 155
CUT Michael Steiner, Shaker Heights 78 – 77 = 155
CUT Peter Samborsky II, Kettering 75 – 80 = 155
CUT Daniel Belden, Canton 78 – 78 = 156
CUT Don Padgett III, Akron 75 – 81 = 156
CUT Connor Yakubov, Columbus 85 – 72 = 157
CUT Joey Hurtuk, Sagamore Hills 77 – 80 = 157
CUT Joshua Prok, Akron 79 – 78 = 157
CUT Jack Garswood, Fairview Park 74 – 83 = 157
CUT Brad Coleman, Lake Worth 79 – 79 = 158
CUT Justin Perdue, Grandview Heights 84 – 74 = 158
CUT Paul Doucher II, Dublin 77 – 81 = 158
CUT Colin McCree, Copley 81 – 77 = 158
CUT Daniel Jaramillo, Cincinnati 81 – 77 = 158
CUT Ben King, Dayton 78 – 81 = 159
CUT John Fryman, Westerville 79 – 80 = 159
CUT Mert Selamet, Dublin 79 – 80 = 159
CUT Colin Reenan, Worthington 78 – 81 = 159
CUT Daniel Jurcich, Powell 81 – 78 = 159
CUT Jason Leeds, Powell 79 – 80 = 159
CUT Steve Bednar, Copley 76 – 83 = 159
CUT Brian Beebe, Uniontown 85 – 76 = 161
CUT Ryan Cseplo, Painesville 77 – 84 = 161
CUT Stephen Lord, Cincinatti 76 – 85 = 161
CUT Christopher Lindley, Hudson 81 – 80 = 161
CUT Mike Haynes, Gallipolis 85 – 77 = 162
CUT Nick Hefner, New Albany 80 – 82 = 162
CUT Andy McMacken, Fairview Park 82 – 81 = 163
CUT Gabriel Reynolds, Fairview Park 80 – 83 = 163
CUT Matthew Jeffries, Kent 79 – 84 = 163
CUT Mark Thomas, Jackson Twp. 81 – 83 = 164
CUT Matt Elliott, Columbus 81 – 83 = 164
CUT Matt Malone, Ashland 83 – 81 = 164
CUT Steve Bickham, Columbus 84 – 80 = 164
CUT Christopher Irwin, Columbus 88 – 77 = 165
CUT Mark Telerico, Aurora 80 – 85 = 165
CUT Brian Vincelette, Wadsworth 81 – 85 = 166
CUT Alex Gonzalez, Columbus 82 – 84 = 166
CUT David Edelstein, Bexley 86 – 80 = 166
CUT Jeffrey Knox, Boston Heights 89 – 78 = 167
CUT Robert McMahon, Cleveland Heights 83 – 84 = 167
CUT Bob Belden, Canton 86 – 82 = 168
CUT Andrew Kotey, Ada 86 – 83 = 169
CUT Frankie Pacetta, Columbus 83 – 89 = 172
CUT Jared Kania, New Albany 83 – 90 = 173
CUT Todd Larson, Columbus 87 – 89 = 176
CUT Tony DeCrescenzo, Dublin 83 – 95 = 178
CUT Doug Phillips, Aurora 93 – 93 = 186
CUT Matthew Akers, Lima 97 – 90 = 187
CUT Oliver Chapman, Hilliard 99 – 88 = 187
WD Tony Briggs, Lakewood 75 – WD
WD Joe Tornabene, Canton 78 – WD
WD Brian Thompson, Hinckley 81 – WD
WD Adam Mastone, Avon WD
WD Monty Guest, Solon WD
WD Michael Richey, Cleveland WD
DQ Mark Angelou, Columbus DQ
NS Matt Michallow, Columbus NS

SHARE