FINAL RESULTS: 2021 OPGA Senior Memorial Championship


Dave Antill of Dublin, 2021 OPGA Senior Champ
Dave Antill of Dublin, 2021 OPGA Senior Memorial Champion

Ohio Public Golf Association
FINAL RESULTS: Ohio Public Golf Association
2021 Ohio Publinx Senior Memorial Championship

Hiawatha Golf Course, Mt. Vernon, Ohio
Sat, Oct 9 – Sun, Oct 10, 2021

TOP FINISHERS:

Dave Antill, Dublin 1 69 – 67 = 136
Bobby Fannin, Centerburg 3 71 – 67 = 138
Doug Savage, Mt. Vernon 4 71 – 69 = 140
Rob Schustrich, Wyndham 2 73 – 68 = 141
Jeff Sparks, Dublin 4 69 – 72 = 141
Brad Baker, Danville 1 71 – 71 = 142
Terry Wamack, Columbus 2 73 – 70 = 143
Mark Ciccarello, South Euclid 3 73 – 70 = 143
Mark Mickley, Mt. Vernon 3 69 – 75 = 144
Tim Ford, Lewis Center 2 74 – 72 = 146
Michael Hauenstein, Ashland 2 75 – 71 = 146
Troy Boswell, Reynoldsburg 1 70 – 77 = 147
Jarrod Sito, Elyria 1 72 – 76 = 148
Bobby Wadsworth, N. Canton 1 70 – 78 = 148
Jim Hull, Mt. Vernon 2 74 – 74 = 148
Jerry Fisher, Amherst 4 74 – 74 = 148
Mark Hunnicut, Howard 3 78 – 71 = 149
Tim Cunningham, Fredericktown 2 74 – 76 = 150
George Allen, Warren 3 76 – 74 = 150
Raul Mendoza, Cleveland 3 74 – 76 = 150
Paul Schooley, Sunbury 3 74 – 76 = 150
Mike Brady, Avon Lake 5 77 – 73 = 150

RESULTS BY AGE GROUP

GROUP 1
Dave Antill, Dublin 1 69 – 67 = 136
Brad Baker, Danville 1 71 – 71 = 142
Troy Boswell, Reynoldsburg 1 70 – 77 = 147
Jarrod Sito, Elyria 1 72 – 76 = 148
Bobby Wadsworth, N. Canton 1 70 – 78 = 148
Matt McClure, Perrysburg 1 74 – 78 = 152
Duane Zitkovic, Findlay 1 80 – 79 = 159
Mark Zisk, Avon 1 84 – 87 = 171
Jason Kupcak, Bay Village 1 84 – 91 = 175

GROUP 2
Rob Schustrich, Wyndham 2 73 – 68 = 141
Terry Wamack, Columbus 2 73 – 70 = 143
Tim Ford, Lewis Center 2 74 – 72 = 146
Michael Hauenstein, Ashland 2 75 – 71 = 146
Jim Hull, Mt. Vernon 2 74 – 74 = 148
Tim Cunningham, Fredericktown 2 74 – 76 = 150
Richard Lloyd, Warren 2 75 – 76 = 151
Mike Hunnicut, Mt. Vernon 2 77 – 76 = 153
Jeff Godzak, Van Buren 2 79 – 81 = 160
Adam Bundy, Warren 2 80 – 82 = 162
Chris Sito, Elyria 2 83 – 79 = 162

GROUP 3
Bobby Fannin, Centerburg 3 71 – 67 = 138
Mark Ciccarello, South Euclid 3 73 – 70 = 143
Mark Mickley, Mt. Vernon 3 69 – 75 = 144
Mark Hunnicut, Howard 3 78 – 71 = 149
George Allen, Warren 3 76 – 74 = 150
Raul Mendoza, Cleveland 3 74 – 76 = 150
Paul Schooley, Sunbury 3 74 – 76 = 150
Mark Thomas, Jackson Twp 3 77 – 75 = 152
Doug Lockwood, Powell 3 77 – 76 = 153
John Zitkovic, Findlay 3 74 – 79 = 153
Bill Porter, Elyria 3 79 – 75 = 154
Randy McNeeley, Wapakoneta 3 76 – 79 = 155
Dennis Bartlett, Lagrange 3 80 – 76 = 156
Darrell Jaynes, Mansfield 3 80 – 77 = 157
Ron Rositani, Willowick 3 83 – 84 = 167
Jim Franks, Ravenna 3 81 – 89 = 170
Mike Treuel, Elyria 3 87 – 95 = 182

GROUP 4
Doug Savage, Mt. Vernon 4 71 – 69 = 140
Jeff Sparks, Dublin 4 69 – 72 = 141
Jerry Fisher, Amherst 4 74 – 74 = 148
Tom Shuster , Southington 4 77 – 82 = 159
Keith Pluto, Parma 4 79 – 81 = 160
Jerry Lambert, Wapakoneta 4 81 – 80 = 161
Joel Kruszewski, Elyria 4 84 – 85 = 169
Dennis Burcl, Elyria 4 100 – 98 = 198

GROUP 5
Mike Brady, Avon Lake 5 77 – 73 = 150
John Addington, Fostoria 5 81 – 73 = 154
Earl Miller, Warren 5 80 – 85 = 165
Carl Innocenti, Amherst 5 80 – 88 = 168
G. Michael Pullins, Howard 5 88 – 81 = 169

GROUP 6
John F. Smith, Elyria 6 88 – 81 = 169
Dan Roberts, Niles 6 96 – 84 = 180
Cliff Yates, Grafton 6 92 – 93 = 185
Jerry Burgess, Elyria 6 98 – 94 = 192
Terry Hamilton, Niles 6 99 – 93 = 192

SHARE

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous DAY 1 RESULTS: 2021 NOPGA Denny Shute Match Play
Next RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Girls Districts - Brookledge