FINAL RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Girls Division II State Championship


Hawken's Ella Wong, 2021 Girls D2 State Champion
Hawken's Ella Wong, 2021 Girls D2 State Champion

Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships
FINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2021 OHSAA Girls Division II State Championship

Ohio State University Gray Course, Columbus
Fri, Oct 15 – Sat, Oct 16, 2021

TEAM RESULTS:

1 Lima Central Catholic 656
2 Alliance Marlington 668
3 Thornville Sheridan 686
4 Gahanna Columbus Academy 691
5 Middletown Bishop Fenwick 693
6 Sugarcreek Garaway 696
7 Fort Loramie 716
8 Canton Central Catholic 718
9 Coldwater 732
10 Independence 734
11 Van Buren 736
12 North Robinson Colonel Crawford 773

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

1 Ella Wong – Gates Mills Hawken 71 – 75 = 146
2 Nicole Jones – Shelby 73 – 75 = 148
3 Kristina Ma – Columbus School for Girls 74 – 77 = 151
4 Jalyn Bruns – Fort Recovery 75 – 81 = 156
T5 Emma Mayers – Lima Central Catholic 78 – 79 = 157
T5 Maria Warner – Alliance Marlington 73 – 84 = 157
T5 Sydney Wesson – Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 79 – 78 = 157
8 Bridget Mulcahy – Lima Central Catholic 74 – 84 = 158
T9 Zoe Mort Alliance – Marlington 76 – 83 = 159
T9 Grace Strickland – Dayton Chaminade Julienne 82 – 77 = 159
11 Jayden Mitchell – Alliance Marlington 79 – 81 = 160
T12 Kristen Belden – Canton Central Catholic 80 – 81 = 161
T12 Susan Thompson – Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 81 – 80 = 161
T14 Kenzie Schroeder – Hicksville 80 – 82 = 162
T14 Kylee Purdy – West Salem Northwestern 81 – 81 = 162
T16 Sammi Miller – Sugarcreek Garaway 80 – 83 = 163
T16 Riley McKenzie – Crooksville 82 – 81 = 163
18 Jocelyn Wright – Middletown Bishop Fenwick 80 – 84 = 164
T19 Grace Luo – Gahanna Columbus Academy 79 – 87 = 166
T19 Samantha Turk – Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 77 – 89 = 166
T21 Amelia Snyder – Middletown Bishop Fenwick 82 – 86 = 168
T21 Meg Saffell – Thornville Sheridan 84 – 84 = 168
T21 Angela Hu – Gahanna Columbus Academy 82 – 86 = 168
T21 Carlie VanMeter – Lima Central Catholic 82 – 86 = 168
T25 Morgan Cornwell – Thornville Sheridan 83 – 86 = 169
T25 Eva Bolin – Fort Loramie 83 – 86 = 169
27 Sydni Prysi – Sugarcreek Garaway 83 – 89 = 172
T28 Claire Recker – Van Buren 86 – 87 = 173
T28 Leiahnni Smith – Lima Central Catholic 84 – 89 = 173
T28 Molly McGreal – Independence 82 – 91 = 173
T31 Sophie Rush – Middletown Bishop Fenwick 85 – 89 = 174
T31 Shauna White – Thornville Sheridan 87 – 87 = 174
T33 Morgan Wamer – Thornville Sheridan 88 – 87 = 175
T33 Joslyn Hunt – Van Buren 89 – 86 = 175
T35 Aubrey Turner – Fort Loramie 86 – 90 = 176
T35 Eliza Freytag – Gahanna Columbus Academy 93 – 83 = 176
37 Caroline Harold – Canton Central Catholic 88 – 91 = 179
38 Jordan Hemmelgarn – Coldwater 82 – 98 = 180
39 Kaitlin Belden – Canton Central Catholic 90 – 91 = 181
T40 Rhese Voisard – Fort Loramie 88 – 94 = 182
T40 Olivia Immel – Sugarcreek Garaway 91 – 91 = 182
T40 Laney Finke – Coldwater 92 – 90 = 182
43 Brooklyn Numbers – Sugarcreek Garaway 88 – 95 = 183
T44 Hillary Esper – Independence 81 – 103 = 184
T44 Eva Baker Gahanna – Columbus Academy 92 – 92 = 184
T44 Emma Konopa – Independence 88 – 96 = 184
T47 Caroline Zeiger – Gahanna Columbus Academy 96 – 89 = 185
T47 Natalie Ashbaugh – Coldwater 92 – 93 = 185
T49 Hannah Steiner – Sugarcreek Garaway 95 – 91 = 186
T49 Grace Buschur – Coldwater 86 – 100 = 186
T49 Autumn Osborne – Defiance Ayersville 92 – 94 = 186
T52 Natalie Allen – Middletown Bishop Fenwick 96 – 91 = 187
T52 Katie Reynolds – North Robinson Colonel Crawford 91 – 96 = 187
T54 Morgan Pleiman – Fort Loramie 88 – 101 = 189
T54 Ali Bishop – Van Buren 101 – 88 = 189
56 Lucy Myers – North Robinson Colonel Crawford 93 – 97 = 190
57 Lindsey Finke – Coldwater 91 – 100 = 191
58 Kelsey Nieman – Alliance Marlington 89 – 105 = 194
59 Chelsea Daubenspeck – North Robinson Colonel Crawford 101 – 94 = 195
60 Macey McGhee – Independence 98 – 98 = 196
61 Sarah Colucy – Canton Central Catholic 102 – 95 = 197
62 Olivia Garver – Lima Central Catholic 101 – 97 = 198
63 Maggie Wehrle – Van Buren 98 – 101 = 199
64 Becky Kuhlman – Alliance Marlington 97 – 103 = 200
65 Sophie Beck – North Robinson Colonel Crawford 105 – 96 = 201
66 Kate Coljohn – Independence 102 – 100 = 202
T67 Calista Baird – Thornville Sheridan 101 – 104 = 205
T67 Kaitlyn Hemmelgarn – Middletown Bishop Fenwick 104 – 101 = 205
69 Katie Hanft North – Robinson Colonel Crawford 111 – 109 = 220
70 Taylor Stewart – Van Buren 114 – 114 = 228
71 Carlie Goubeaux – Fort Loramie 128 – 106 = 234

SHARE
Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Boys Division III State Championship
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2021 Lewis Cup Matches