FINAL RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Boys Division II State Championship


Connor Ritter, 2021 OHSAA D2 Individual State Champion
Connor Ritter, 2021 OHSAA D2 Individual State Champion.

Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships
FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2021 OHSAA Boys Division II State Championship

NorthStar Golf Club, Sunbury
Fri, Oct 15 – Sat, Oct 16, 2021

TEAM RESULTS:

1 Gahanna Columbus Academy 304 – 307 = 611
2 Kettering Archbishop Alter 294 – 320 = 614
3 Carrollton 334 – 323 = 657
4 Cincinnati Madeira 338 – 327 = 665
5 Cincinnati Wyoming 334 – 332 = 666
6 Gates Mills Hawken 353 – 323 = 676
7 Wooster Triway 335 – 342 = 677
T8 Bryan 334 – 363 = 697
T8 Gallipolis Gallia Academy – 347 350 = 697
10 Galion 363 – 341 = 704
11 LaGrange Keystone 354 – 355 709
12 New Concord John Glenn 369 – 366 = 735

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

1 Ritter, Connor – Magnolia Sandy Valley 69 – 76 = 145
2 Gochenouer, Davis – Kettering Archbishop Alter 70 – 79 = 149
T3 Ma, Stephen – Gahanna Columbus Academy 74 – 76 = 150
T3 Conner, Brandon – Cincinnati Madeira 79 – 71 = 150
5 Ahmed, Russell – Gahanna Columbus Academy 78 – 73 = 151
T6 Hall, Britton – Lima Bath 75 – 77 = 152
T6 Metzger, Luke – Middletown Bishop Fenwick 76 – 76 = 152
T8 Kreusch, T.J. – Kettering Archbishop Alter 73 – 80 = 153
T8 Reddy, Aditya – Gahanna Columbus Academy 78 – 75 = 153
10 Bartlett, – Finley Cincinnati Wyoming 75 – 79 = 154
11 Simms, Brody – Kettering Archbishop Alter 75 – 80 = 155
T12 Lindsey, Noah – Waynesville 79 – 77 = 156
T12 Cosic, Dominik – Mentor Lake Catholic 76 – 80 = 156
T14 Fang, Matthew – Gahanna Columbus Academy 74 – 83 = 157
T14 Tabar, Grant – Kettering Archbishop Alter 76 – 81 = 157
16 Birong, John – Carrollton 78 – 80 = 158
T17 Grawe, Tommy – Kettering Archbishop Alter 79 – 82 = 161
T17 Beachy, Charles – Sugarcreek Garaway 83 – 78 = 161
T19 Dauber, Drew – Bryan 76 – 87 = 163
T19 Rinkes, Jaxon – Carrollton 82 – 81 = 163
T19 Hamid, Laith – Gallipolis Gallia Academy 80 – 83 = 163
T22 Morgan, Jake – LaGrange Keystone 81 – 83 = 164
T22 Rajagopalan, Arvind – Gahanna Columbus Academy 80 – 84 = 164
T22 Moore, Colton – Carrollton 85 – 79 = 164
T22 Bryan, Cooper – Gates Mills Hawken 84 – 80 = 164
T26 Webb, Jack – Cincinnati Wyoming 86 – 79 = 165
T26 Braun, Griffin – Wooster Triway 80 – 85 = 165
T26 Petersen, Quinn – Gates Mills Hawken 90 – 75 = 165
T26 Shah, Minoy – Marion Pleasant 80 – 85 = 165
T26 Stover, Jack – Pepper Pike Orange 80 – 85 = 165
T31 Morgan, Ian – LaGrange Keystone 79 – 87 = 166
T31 Schadek, Colin – Middletown Bishop Fenwick 81 – 85 = 166
T31 McDaniel, Brice – Findlay Liberty-Benton 81 – 85 = 166
34 Huard, Noah – Bryan 84 – 83 = 167
35 Okeefe, Peyton – Gates Mills Hawken 87 – 81 = 168
36 Stutz, Gavin – Wooster Triway 82 – 88 = 170
T37 Schmid, Carter – Wooster Triway 83 – 88 = 171
T37 Van Fossen, Owen – New Concord John Glenn 87 – 84 = 171
T37 McMullen, Nick – Galion 86 – 85 = 171
T37 Hartung, Eddie – Cincinnati Madeira 83 – 88 = 171
T37 Johnson, Beau – Gallipolis Gallia Academy 82 – 89 = 171
T37 Bee, Deegan – Apple Creek Waynedale 86 – 85 = 171
T43 Rininger, Cayden – Carrollton 89 – 83 = 172
T43 Isgrig, Luke – Cincinnati Madeira 87 – 85 = 172
T45 Tisko, Brock – Wooster Triway 90 – 83 = 173
T45 Van Fossen, Clay – Cincinnati Wyoming 85 – 88 = 173
47 Judge, Sam – Cincinnati Wyoming 88 – 86 = 174
T48 McMullen, Nate – Galion 89 – 86 = 175
T48 Keller, Logan – Galion 91 – 84 = 175
T48 Rindels, Grant – Cincinnati Madeira 89 – 86 = 175
51 Snyder, Tyler – Wooster Triway 92 – 86 = 178
52 Hess, Nathan – Bryan 81 – 98 = 179
T53 Hendrickson, William – Gallipolis Gallia Academy 93 – 87 = 180
T53 Maple, Kameron – Oak Hill 91 – 89 = 180
55 Dever, Noah – New Concord John Glenn 92 – 90 = 182
T56 Longwell, Max – Galion 97 – 86 = 183
T56 Vomberger, Vince – Gates Mills Hawken 96 – 87 = 183
T56 Temar, Tanner – Cincinnati Madeira 98 – 85 = 183
T56 Zeid, Jack – Gates Mills Hawken 92 – 91 = 183
60 Senghas, Jack – LaGrange Keystone 95 – 90 = 185
T61 Brown, Carter – Bryan 93 – 95 = 188
T61 Cook, Hunter – Gallipolis Gallia Academy 97 – 91 = 188
63 Rice, Braden – New Concord John Glenn 93 – 97 = 190
64 Barkan, Micah – Carrollton 90 – 101 = 191
T65 Madden, Conor – Cincinnati Wyoming 96 – 96 = 192
T65 Barre, Nate – Galion 102 – 90 = 192
67 Johnson, Adam – New Concord John Glenn 97 – 97 = 194
68 Shirkey, Colin – Bryan 96 – 102 = 198
T69 Johnson, Drew – New Concord John Glenn 104 – 95 = 199
T69 Bowman, Cody – Gallipolis Gallia Academy 92 – 107 = 199
71 Bostick, Ben – LaGrange Keystone 110 – 95 = 205
72 Hartley, Grant – LaGrange Keystone 99 – 109 = 208

SHARE
Previous DAY 1 RESULTS: 2021 Lewis Cup Matches
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Boys Division III State Championship