FINAL RESULTS: 2021 Ohio Mid-Amateur Championship


Bill Williamson, 2021 OGA Ohio Mid-Amateur Champion
Bill Williamson, 2021 OGA Ohio Mid-Amateur Champion

Ohio Golf Association
FINAL RESULTS: Ohio Golf Association
2021 Ohio Mid-Amateur Championship

Sylvania Country Club, Sylvania, Ohio
Mon, Aug 23 – Wed, Aug 25, 2021

 
1 Bill Williamson, Cincinnati 68 – 66 – 68 = 202 $700.00
2 Brett Kaufman, Westlake 70 – 65 – 70 = 205 $450.00
3 Michael Klaric III, Peninsula 70 – 71 – 68 = 209 $350.00
T4 Nicolas Paxson, Cincinnati 73 – 70 – 67 = 210 $275.00
T4 Jeff Scohy, Bellbrook 71 – 68 – 71 = 210 $275.00
6 Bradley Shepherd, Columbus 70 – 73 – 68 = 211 $225.00
T7 Ben Silverman, Toledo 69 – 74 – 69 = 212 $187.50
T7 Mitchell Kontak, Maumee 68 – 74 – 70 = 212 $187.50
9 Garrett Brickley, Columbus 74 – 73 – 66 = 213 $150.00
T10 Mike McGuire, Powell 70 – 77 – 67 = 214 $112.50
T10 Mert Selamet, Dublin 73 – 69 – 72 = 214 $112.50
T12 Justin Kruse, Ottawa Hills 73 – 72 – 71 = 216 $100.00
T12 Matthew Wetterich, Cincinnati 74 – 70 – 72 = 216 $100.00
T12 Nate Gonring, Cincinnati 75 – 69 – 72 = 216 $100.00
T12 Jackson Farling, Cleveland 69 – 72 – 75 = 216 $100.00
16 Jeffrey Blechschmidt, Cleveland 74 – 71 – 72 = 217 $75.00
17 Daniel Belden, Canton 75 – 73 – 70 = 218 $75.00
18 Brian Smith, Amherst 75 – 72 – 72 = 219 $75.00
T19 Josh Brandon, Powell 78 – 71 – 71 = 220 $75.00
T19 Logan Jones, Dublin 77 – 69 – 74 = 220 $75.00
T21 Chris Okeson, Lyndhurst 77 – 73 – 71 = 221 $50.00
T21 Don Padgett, Akron 75 – 73 – 73 = 221 $50.00
T21 Jason Hendry, Commercial Point 77 – 71 – 73 = 221 $50.00
T21 Aaron Crewse, Akron 72 – 73 – 76 = 221 $50.00
T25 Ben Hogan, Wellington 75 – 75 – 72 = 222
T25 Josh Veith, Columbus 73 – 77 – 72 = 222
T25 Dave Antill, Dublin 70 – 78 – 74 = 222
28 Josh Bialecki, Maumee 76 – 74 – 73 = 223
T29 Jack Garswood, Fairview Park 73 – 77 – 74 = 224
T29 Steve Mitchell, Ottawa Hills 74 – 75 – 75 = 224
T29 Kasey Nafzger, Delaware 75 – 73 – 76 = 224
T29 Peter Betzold, West Chester 71 – 77 – 76 = 224
T29 Chris Miller, Columbus 75 – 72 – 77 = 224
34 Nolan Foster, Whitehouse 75 – 75 – 75 = 225
T35 John Fryman, Westerville 75 – 74 – 79 = 228
T35 Andy Hire, Columbus 72 – 76 – 80 = 228
37 Nick Reardon, Galloway 72 – 76 – 81 = 229
T38 Brian Belden, Canton 75 – 76 – 80 = 231
T38 Brooks Anderson, Columbus 76 – 73 – 82 = 231
WD Roy Fankhauser, Avon 75 – 74 – WD = WD

CUT Aaron Bickle, Athens 73 – 79 = 152
CUT Adam Krawsczyn, Cincinnati 74 – 78 = 152
CUT Ben Kneisley, Sylvania 77 – 75 = 152
CUT BJ Claus, Toledo 74 – 78 = 152
CUT Ryan Gillen, Dayton 74 – 78 = 152
CUT Andrew Kotey, Ada 77 – 76 = 153
CUT Dennis Assenmacher, Sylvania 79 – 74 = 153
CUT Matthew Fuller, Maumee 73 – 80 = 153
CUT Michael Doherty, Cleveland 72 – 81 = 153
CUT Nick Hefner, Columbus 79 – 75 = 154
CUT Ryan Parrish, Orient 78 – 76 = 154
CUT Evan Bunis, Cincinnati 77 – 78 = 155
CUT Jason Leeds, Powell 78 – 77 = 155
CUT Mike Haynes, Gallipolis 80 – 75 = 155
CUT Justin Howard, Sylvania 79 – 77 = 156
CUT Mark Angelou, Columbus 78 – 78 = 156
CUT Alan Fadel, Perrysburg 82 – 75 = 157
CUT Daniel Jurcich, Powell 76 – 81 = 157
CUT Vin Cahill, Lewis Center 79 – 78 = 157
CUT Bob Belden, Canton 77 – 80 = 157
CUT Bryn Irvine, Bay Village 77 – 80 = 157
CUT Logan Vantrease, Toledo 77 – 80 = 157
CUT Collin Hoops, Bowling Green 76 – 82 = 158
CUT Brad Steven, Concord 78 – 80 = 158
CUT Matthew Keves, Columbus 82 – 76 = 158
CUT Michael Steiner, Shaker Heights 77 – 81 = 158
CUT Phillip Trueblood, Lima 78 – 80 = 158
CUT Terry Tyson, Perrysburg 79 – 80 = 159
CUT Danny Jaques, Sylvania 80 – 80 = 160
CUT David Belden, Port Clinton 78 – 82 = 160
CUT David Yeazell, West Chester 80 – 80 = 160
CUT Kyle Geist, Rocky River 79 – 81 = 160
CUT Drew Engler, Delaware 76 – 84 = 160
CUT Matthew Sutter, North Canton 83 – 77 = 160
CUT Matthew Akers, Lima 79 – 82 = 161
CUT Anthony Decrescenzo, Dublin 82 – 79 = 161
CUT Mark Lowery, Ostrander 79 – 82 = 161
CUT Christopher Irwin, Columbus 78 – 84 = 162
CUT Brian Beebe, Uniontown 83 – 80 = 163
CUT Matt Malone, Ashland 84 – 79 = 163
CUT Dave Lockard, Cincinnati 78 – 86 = 164
CUT Seth Wessels, Dublin 82 – 83 = 165
CUT Jeff Sager, Holland 88 – 78 = 166
CUT Justin Gorby, Grove City 81 – 85 = 166
CUT Alex Gonzalez, Columbus 89 – 80 = 169
CUT Adam Stickley, Delta 87 – 83 = 170
CUT Michael Kennedy, Holland 88 – 82 = 170
CUT Robert van Akelijen, Powell 87 – 83 = 170
CUT Tom Zulick, Maumee 86 – 86 = 172
CUT Lance Robinson, Galena 91 – 82 = 173
CUT Jared Linden, Grafton 87 – 92 = 179
NC Brian Thompson, Hinckley 83 – NC
NS Jamie Thompson, Marion 80 – NS
NS Doug Denny, Pickerington NS
WD Ken Kinkopf, Dublin WD
WD Kevin Grabeman, Powell WD

SHARE
Previous RESULTS: 2021 Independence v Lutheran West Girls High School Golf
Next RESULTS: 2021 Magnificat B v Lake Catholic Girls High School Golf