FINAL RESULTS: 2021 Ohio Junior Championship


Tyler Sabo
Ashland's Tyler Sabo, the 2021 OGA Ohio Junior Amateur Champion.

Tyler Sabo (Ashland ‘22) birdied 7 of the final 10 holes to win the 2021 Ohio Junior Championship by six shots. Sabo, an Ohio State Men’s Golf commit, made 17 birdies over 36 holes to shoot 9-under par 135 at Zanesville Country Club.

Ohio Golf Association
FINAL RESULTS: Ohio Golf Association
2021 Ohio Junior Championship

Zanesville Country Club, Zanesville OH
June 15 – 16, 2021

 
1 Tyler Sabo, Ashland, 2022 70 – 65 = 135
2 Ryan Pamer, Hudson, 2022 70 – 71 = 141
T3 Nicholas Piesen, Strongsville, 2023 72 – 70 = 142
T3 Mason Deal, Perrysburg, 2022 69 – 73 = 142
5 Aditya Reddy, Dublin, 2022 71 – 73 = 144
T6 Sheil Iyer, Dublin, 2022 75 – 70 = 145
T6 Carson Bellish, Pickerington, 2022 72 – 73 = 145
T8 Zach Burton, Dublin, 2022 74 – 72 = 146
T8 Kyle Freudeman, Canton, 2021 70 – 76 = 146
T8 Connor Ritter, East Sparta, 2023 69 – 77 = 146
T8 AJ Wilhelm, Mason, 2023 74 – 72 = 146
12 Griffin Hrabak, Medina, 2022 71 – 76 = 147
T13 Mason Witt, Xenia, 2021 75 – 73 = 148
T13 Eric Braun, Cincinnati, 2023 75 – 73 = 148
T13 Ben Skripac, Stow, 2023 74 – 74 = 148
T13 Carsten Judge, Columbus, 2021 73 – 75 = 148
T13 Ethan McDonald, Dublin, 2022 73 – 75 = 148
T13 Zander Gibson, Concord, 2021 69 – 79 = 148
T19 Sam Evans, Columbus, 2022 74 – 75 = 149
T19 Russell Ahmed, Blacklick, 2022 73 – 76 = 149
T19 Brett Podobinski, Dublin, 2022 73 – 76 = 149
T19 Ben Graeff, Toledo, 2024 76 – 73 = 149
T19 Bradley Chill Jr., Colombia Station, 2024 75 – 74 = 149
T19 Brady Catalano, Columbus, 2024 75 – 74 = 149
T19 Finley Bartlett, Cincinnati, 2025 73 – 76 = 149
T26 Shane Ochs, Beavercreek, 2022 77 – 73 = 150
T26 Josh Wright, Wadsworth, 2021 74 – 76 = 150
T26 Daniel Heister, Mason, 2023 73 – 77 = 150
T26 Michael van Etten, Avon Lake, 2022 70 – 80 = 150
T30 Andrew Zimmerly, Cincinnati, 2022 78 – 73 = 151
T30 Stephen Ma, Columbus, 2023 74 – 77 = 151
T32 Brandon Conner, Cincinnati, 2022 77 – 75 = 152
T32 Charles Belden, Canton, 2021 76 – 76 = 152
T32 Chris Pollak, Aurora, 2025 79 – 73 = 152
T32 Grant Smeltzer, Powell, 2021 73 – 79 = 152
T32 Logan Sutto, Monclova, 2024 75 – 77 = 152
T32 Jack Vojtko, Stow, 2024 72 – 80 = 152
T38 Ethan McGarvey, Powell, 2022 80 – 73 = 153
T38 Kyle Smetiouk, Delaware, 2023 78 – 75 = 153
T38 Leo Walling, Powell, 2024 78 – 75 = 153
T38 Topher Reed, Fairview Park, 2022 81 – 72 = 153
T38 Bryce Reed, Delaware, 2021 76 – 77 = 153
T38 Carter Mishler, Millersburg, 2022 76 – 77 = 153
T38 Ryan Sam, Canfield, 2022 75 – 78 = 153
T38 Jackson Pollina, Dublin, 2023 74 – 79 = 153
T46 Carson Trafford, Dublin, 2022 80 – 74 = 154
T46 Zach Lyon, Cincinnati, 2022 80 – 74 = 154
T46 Jack O’Donnell, Powell, 2022 79 – 75 = 154
T46 Ryan Dollenmayer, Westerville, 2022 78 – 76 = 154
T46 Benjamin Ramold, Canton, 2021 77 – 77 = 154
T46 Josh Pethel, Hudson, 2022 77 – 77 = 154
T46 Jeremiah Bane, Grove City, 2021 75 – 79 = 154
T46 Ross Teeter, Johnstown, 2021 75 – 79 = 154
T46 Adam Ballas, Fort Loramie, 2023 73 – 81 = 154
T46 Jacob Ryan, Akron, 2023 73 – 81 = 154
T46 Davis Gochenouer, Dayton, 2024 78 – 76 = 154
T57 Nash Linder, Grove City, 2022 79 – 76 = 155
T57 Max Crookston, Stow, 2021 78 – 77 = 155
T57 Jonathan Green, Westerville, 2021 81 – 74 = 155
T57 Vaughn Harber, Blacklick, 2024 77 – 78 = 155
T61 Adam Horn, Milford, 2022 79 – 77 = 156
T61 Landon Roberts, Proctorville, 2023 78 – 78 = 156
T61 Brian Luft, Thornville, 2024 78 – 78 = 156
T61 Robert Gerwin III, Cincinnati, 2024 77 – 79 = 156
T65 Jack Kuhlman, Dublin, 2021 80 – 77 = 157
T65 Stewart Backu, sDayton, 2022 80 – 77 = 157
T65 Matthew McMullen, Galion, 2021 85 – 72 = 157
T65 Peter Sheakley, Cincinnati, 2022 79 – 78 = 157
T65 Brandon Beck, Stow, 2021 78 – 79 = 157
T65 Jacob Joffe, Cincinnati, 2022 77 – 80 = 157
T65 Christopher Bridge, Shaker Heights, 2022 76 – 81 = 157
T65 Ryan Seidensticker, Dublin, 2022 77 – 80 = 157
T65 Deegan Bee, Fredrecksburg, 2024 79 – 78 = 157
T65 Gavin Gress, Coshocton, 2028 78 – 79 = 157
T75 Daniel Goldberg, Columbus, 2022 81 – 77 = 158
T75 Ethan Kasler, Massillon, 2024 74 – 84 = 158
T77 Noah Wingart, Powell, 2022 80 – 79 = 159
T77 Klay Redman, Dublin, 2022 80 – 79 = 159
T77 Luke Johnson, Westerville, 2022 79 – 80 = 159
T77 Danny Greenhill, Elmore, 2021 79 – 80 = 159
T77 Jack Gerborg, Avon, 2022 78 – 81 = 159
T77 Nathan Vonderhaar, Mason, 2023 81 – 78 = 159
T83 Blaze Tanner, Aurora, 2021 81 – 79 = 160
T83 Mitchell Perdue, Lewis Center, 2022 81 – 79 = 160
T83 Michael Stagnaro, Cincinnati, 2025 77 – 83 = 160
T86 Cory Gasaway, Mogadore, 2021 80 – 81 = 161
T86 Jack Yancey, Westerville, 2021 80 – 81 = 161
T86 Tommy Grawe, Kettering, 2022 83 – 78 = 161
T86 Myles Murphy, Maumee, 2024 81 – 80 = 161
T86 Ben Armbruster, Powell, 2022 75 – 86 = 161
T86 Cahle Roth, Archbold, 2024 83 – 78 = 161
T92 Andrew Olmsted, Mason, 2022 77 – 85 = 162
T92 Isaac Henry, Powell, 2021 81 – 81 = 162
T94 Logan McCarrell, Dublin, 2022 81 – 82 = 163
T94 Benjamin Dearth, Dublin, 2021 84 – 79 = 163
T94 Nathan Brown, Westerville, 2021 85 – 78 = 163
T94 Zachary Radtke, Dublin, 2025 83 – 80 = 163
T98 Jamison Boykins, Reynoldsburg, 2021 85 – 79 = 164
T98 Nick Dickens, Dublin, 2022 77 – 87 = 164
T98 Will Streb, yMount Vernon, 2024 85 – 79 = 164
T98 Will Reis, Worthington, 2024 83 – 81 = 164
T98 Carter Rutherford, Powell, 2024 81 – 83 = 164
T103 Max Kearns, Newtown, 2023 80 – 85 = 165
T103 Sam Pettengill, Cincinnati, 2021 80 – 85 = 165
T103 Dillon Pendergast, Mogadore, 2023 78 – 87 = 165
T103 Tyler Phillips, Delaware, 2022 81 – 84 = 165
T103 Owen Van Fossen, Norwich, 2024 84 – 81 = 165
T108 Henry Rill, Findlay, 2023 80 – 86 = 166
T108 Connor Malicki, Avon, 2023 85 – 81 = 166
T108 Carson Meyer, Powell, 2023 84 – 82 = 166
T108 Jaden Thompson, Pickerington, 2021 78 – 88 = 166
T108 Braeden Casto, Galena, 2022 78 – 88 = 166
T108 Trent Ruffing, Grove City, 2022 81 – 85 = 166
T114 Benjamin Bridges, Mount Vernon, 2023 81 – 86 = 167
T114 Charlie Pollock, Moreland Hills, 2025 85 – 82 = 167
T116 Liam Doyle, Rocky River, 2021 86 – 82 = 168
T116 Keygan Robinson, Dublin, 2021 85 – 83 = 168
T116 Carter Woodward, Pickerington, 2022 84 – 84 = 168
T116 Dylan Cullman, Columbus, 2023 84 – 84 = 168
T116 Eric Cherubini, Centerville, 2021 81 – 87 = 168
T116 Jack Ward, Harrison, 2024 82 – 86 = 168
T122 Deacon Pinson, Columbus, 2023 86 – 83 = 169
T122 Matthew Goldsberry, Spencer, 2022 85 – 84 = 169
T122 Luke Warner, Dublin, 2024 83 – 86 = 169
T125 Cam Donahue, Sylvania, 2021 86 – 84 = 170
T125 Owen Mockabee, Lebanon, 2022 86 – 84 = 170
T125 Preston Smith, Dublin, 2023 83 – 87 = 170
T125 Andrew Abel, St. Clairsville, 2025 87 – 83 = 170
T125 Aadi Joshi, Powell, 2025 84 – 86 = 170
T125 Noah Dever, New Concord, 2025 83 – 87 = 170
T131 Luke Schreck, Seville, 2022 86 – 85 = 171
T131 Jude Abbass, Aurora, 2023 84 – 87 = 171
T131 Ben Pratt, Athens, 2021 82 – 89 = 171
134 Bryce Lambert, Lebanon, 2021 87 – 85 = 172
135 Robert Meyer, Bexley, 2022 90 – 84 = 174
T136 Jacob Schottenstein, Bexley, 2022 89 – 86 = 175
T136 Drew Keyser, Dublin, 2022 85 – 90 = 175
138 Bric Baird, Columbus, 2025 84 – 92 = 176
T139 Jacob Beaschler, Nevada, 2023 87 – 90 = 177
T139 Colton Gress, Coshocton, 2029 90 – 87 = 177
141 Anthony Grawe, Kettering, 2025 86 – 92 = 178
142 Carson Scohy, Bellbrook, 2025 101 – 80 = 181
143 Vincent Hammond, Miamisburg, 2025 102 – 99 = 201
WD Sean Hoagland, Westlake, 2022 74 – WD
WD Shad Kenily, New Philadelphia, 2022 86 – WD
WD Sachin Singh, Shaker Heights, 2023 91 – WD
 DQ Owen Cotterman, Columbus, 2023  DQ

SHARE
Previous RESULTS: 2021 Greatest Golfer Juniors - Bedford Trails
Next RESULTS: 2021 Greatest Golfer Juniors - Salem Hills