FINAL RESULTS: 2020 OGA Ohio Mid-Amateur Championship


Ohio Golf Association
FINAL RESULTS: Ohio Golf Association
2020 OGA Ohio Mid-Amateur Championship

Springfield Country Club, Springfield Ohio
August 24 – 26, 2020

1 Bill Williamson Cincinnati 70 – 65 – 67 = 202
2 Michael Klaric III Peninsula 70 – 68 – 71 = 209
T3 Scott Anderson Columbus 70 – 71 – 70 = 211
T3 Michael Cress Columbus 69 – 67 – 75 = 211
5 Andy Birch Springfield 74 – 68 – 71 = 213
T6 Jeff Scohy Bellbrook 69 – 75 – 70 = 214
T6 Logan Jones Dublin 67 – 74 – 73 = 214
T8 Kevin Grabeman Columbus 72 – 73 – 70 = 215
T8 Jay Moseley Columbus 71 – 72 – 72 = 215
T8 Matthew Wetterich Cincinnati 72 – 68 – 75 = 215
T11 Josh Elliott Beavercreek 74 – 75 – 67 = 216
T11 Sean Keating Cincinnati 73 – 72 – 71 = 216
T11 Michael Kelley Westerville 69 – 74 – 73 = 216
T14 Ric Baird Columbus 78 – 72 – 67 = 217
T14 Bradley Shepherd Columbus 73 – 71 – 73 = 217
16 Nicholas Reardon Galloway 76 – 71 – 71 = 218
17 Alan Fadel Perrysburg 72 – 73 – 74 = 219
18 Jared Wissinger Columbus 74 – 78 – 68 = 220
T19 Brandon Knutson Bellbrook 73 – 76 – 72 = 221
T19 Ken Kinkopf Dublin 72 – 74 – 75 = 221
T19 Nicolas Paxson Cincinnati 70 – 76 – 75 = 221
T19 Kurt Kieninger Dublin 70 – 75 – 76 = 221
T23 Alex Rodger Cincinnati 70 – 81 – 71 = 222
T23 Garrison Myles Centerburg 76 – 73 – 73 = 222
T23 Daniel Belden Canton 74 – 72 – 76 = 222
T26 Thomas Lambert Springboro 74 – 76 – 73 = 223
T26 Michael Shonk Upper Arlington 75 – 74 – 74 = 223
T26 Brad Steven Concord 71 – 76 – 76 = 223
T29 Matt Dippold Centerville 73 – 79 – 72 = 224
T29 Peter Samborsky Centerville 77 – 75 – 72 = 224
T29 Geordie Mackenzie Dayton 68 – 79 – 77 = 224
T32 Robby Pickett Cincinnati 77 – 74 – 74 = 225
T32 Mike McGuire Powell 77 – 72 – 76 = 225
T34 Jeremy Payne Pickerington 73 – 79 – 74 = 226
T34 Josh Brandon Powell 73 – 76 – 77 = 226
T34 Don Padgett III Akron 73 – 74 – 79 = 226
T37 Andy Hire Columbus 76 – 75 – 76 = 227
T37 Jonathan Feldkamp Maineville 77 – 73 – 77 = 227
T37 Alex Huang Dayton 77 – 72 – 78 = 227
40 Bryce Lindsay Cincinnati 72 – 80 – 76 = 228
41 Robert Heavilin Dublin 80 – 72 – 77 = 229
T42 Doug Lockwood Powell 76 – 76 – 78 = 230
T42 Brandon Johnson Beavercreek 76 – 74 – 80 = 230
T44 Phil Bojc Powell 76 – 76 – 79 = 231
T44 Alan Erney Powell 73 – 78 – 80 = 231
T44 Jim Blythe Dublin 76 – 73 – 82 = 231
47 Bud Radis Aurora 74 – 78 – 80 = 232

The following players did not make the cut:
CUT Dan Evans Worthington 75 – 78 = 153
CUT Dave Antill Dublin 79 – 74 = 153
CUT Dave Lockard Cincinnati 75 – 78 = 153
CUT Matt Milholland Marysville 75 – 78 = 153
CUT Robert Belden Canton 74 – 79 = 153
CUT Rusty Justus Sunbury 80 – 73 = 153
CUT Skip Snow Dayton 79 – 74 = 153
CUT Andrew Kotey Findlay 75 – 79 = 154
CUT Brandon Ellis Columbus 77 – 77 = 154
CUT Jon Brimley Findlay 77 – 77 = 154
CUT Austin Beyers Dayton 77 – 77 = 154
CUT Chris Okeson Lyndhurst 79 – 75 = 154
CUT Nick Lambos Canton 75 – 79 = 154
CUT Sean Reed Jacksontown 77 – 77 = 154
CUT David Yeazell West Chester 79 – 76 = 155
CUT Chuck Parsons Springfield 79 – 76 = 155
CUT Drew Coen Granville 77 – 78 = 155
CUT Marc Young Columbus 77 – 78 = 155
CUT John Fryman Westerville 78 – 78 = 156
CUT Bob Castor Dublin 77 – 79 = 156
CUT David Becher Dublin 74 – 82 = 156
CUT Drew Engler Delaware 78 – 78 = 156
CUT Liam Gruzs London 76 – 80 = 156
CUT Tom Detling Delaware 78 – 78 = 156
CUT Bo BirchfieldS pringboro 77 – 80 = 157
CUT Daniel Jurcich Powell 78 – 79 = 157
CUT Jason Hendry Commercial Point 80 – 77 = 157
CUT Mark Angelou Gahanna 78 – 79 = 157
CUT Robert F. Gerwin II Cincinnati 77 – 80 = 157
CUT Adam Krawsczyn Cincinnati 80 – 77 = 157
CUT Brandon Conrad Beavercreek 78 – 79 = 157
CUT Clint Bankes Columbus 79 – 78 = 157
CUT David Lester Powell 81 – 76 = 157
CUT Corbin Stykemain Defiance 83 – 75 = 158
CUT Jeff Kovalchik Columbus 76 – 82 = 158
CUT Jeff Ritchey Pickerington 77 – 81 = 158
CUT Michael Kimmet Upper Arlington 80 – 78 = 158
CUT Paul Doucher II Columbus 80 – 78 = 158
CUT Ryan Klipa Canal Winchester 79 – 79 = 158
CUT Larry Lahnan Aurora 79 – 79 = 158
CUT Stephen Marlow Dayton 82 – 76 = 158
CUT Steve Mayes Westerville 79 – 79 = 158
CUT Bill Courant West Liberty 79 – 80 = 159
CUT Phil Trueblood Lima 80 – 79 = 159
CUT Nick Hefner Columbus 83 – 76 = 159
CUT Gerrod Bede Galena 80 – 80 = 160
CUT Kyle Geist Rocky River 77 – 83 = 160
CUT Matt Ries Hilliard 81 – 79 = 160
CUT Patrick Dugan Dublin 76 – 84 = 160
CUT Joseph Earley Fairfield 81 – 79 = 160
CUT Josh Veith Dublin 80 – 80 = 160
CUT Paul Day Centerville 79 – 82 = 161
CUT Ryan Gillen Dayton 77 – 84 = 161
CUT Scott Buckles Dublin 81 – 80 = 161
CUT Brian Spieles Vandalia 81 – 80 = 161
CUT Brian Thompson Hinckley 78 – 83 = 161
CUT Doug Ingram Shelby 81 – 80 = 161
CUT Jamie Thompson Marion 79 – 82 = 161
CUT John Burchfield Sylvania 81 – 80 = 161
CUT Peter Betzold West Chester 80 – 81 = 161
CUT Tyler Kalafut New Albany 80 – 81 = 161
CUT Ben King Dayton 80 – 82 = 162
CUT Brian Beebe Uniontown 83 – 79 = 162
CUT Frank Dipaolo Columbus 80 – 82 = 162
CUT Jay Davis St Clairsville 82 – 80 = 162
CUT Matt Malone Ashland 82 – 80 = 162
CUT Samuel King Dayton 85 – 77 = 162
CUT Vin Cahill Lewis Center 80 – 82 = 162
CUT Tyler Hawk Mt Orab 78 – 84 = 162
CUT Michael Steiner Shaker Heights 83 – 80 = 163
CUT Theodore Koelsch Cuyahoga Falls 80 – 83 = 163
CUT Brian Blankenship Dublin 80 – 83 = 163
CUT Wes Denny Dayton 84 – 80 = 164
CUT Adam Ellison Ostrander 76 – 89 = 165
CUT Jeff Thurman Urbana 81 – 85 = 166
CUT Patrick Commins Newark 85 – 82 = 167
CUT Robby Poteat Dayton 87 – 80 = 167
CUT Aaron Marshall Vandalia 88 – 80 = 168
CUT Adam Tschuor Springboro 89 – 79 = 168
CUT Alan Valko Dublin 82 – 86 = 168
CUT Jack Garswood Fairview Park 87 – 81 = 168
CUT Matthew Peacock Dayton 86 – 82 = 168
CUT William Leboeuf Oakwood 81 – 88 = 169
CUT Anthony Decrescenzo Dublin 83 – 87 = 170
CUT Daniel Kerr Columbus 88 – 82 = 170
CUT Seth Wessels Dublin 85 – 86 = 171
CUT Clay Baker Galena 83 – 88 = 171
CUT Donald Amon Maumee 87 – 84 = 171
CUT Matthew Chandler Centerville 85 – 87 = 172
CUT Greg Galbraith Dayton 83 – 89 = 172
CUT Robert van Akelijen Powell 86 – 86 = 172
CUT Ben Robison Akron 87 – 86 = 173
CUT Jeff Veith Plain City 90 – 84 = 174
CUT Justin Pratt DeGraff 93 – 84 = 177
CUT Adam Stickley Delta 86 – 93 = 179
CUT Darryl Smith Dayton 89 – 91 = 180
WD Brad Dearsman Beavercreek 80 – WD

SHARE
Previous RESULTS: 2020 Cloverleaf v Woodridge Boys High School Golf
Next RESULTS: 2020 Lutheran West v Cuyahoga Heights Boys High School Golf