DAY 1 RESULTS: 2021 Northern Ohio PGA Junior League Sectional Qualifier


PGA Junior League All-Stars

DAY 1 RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA
2021 PGA Junior League Sectional Qualifier

Eagle Creek Golf Club, Norwalk
Saturday, August 14, 2021

BOLDED TEAMS QUALIFY FOR THE SEMI FINALS MATCHES TOMORROW MORNING

13U Scores – Front 9 Qualifier

Akron #2 – 99
James Morgan(Fox Den Golf Course) and Samantha Morgan (Fox Den Golf Course) – 33
Nick Pollak (Fox Den Golf Course) and Sarah Vojtko (Fox Den Golf Course) – 33
Olivia Berlingieri (Fox Den Golf Course) and Ryan Czenszak (Fox Den Golf Course) – 33
Burk Hughes (Turkeyfoot Lakes) and Matt Czenszak (Fox Den Golf Course) – 37

Cleveland West 1 – 101
Patrick Myers (Westwood Country Club) and Emerson Glending (Westwood Country Club) – 31
Dante Deferia and Bret Hilditch (Red Tail Golf Club) – 36
Dean Jenson (Westwood Country Club) and Grady Sullivan (Elyria Country Club) – 34
Braden Sword and Daniel Deitzer (Avon Oaks) – 43

Club Walden – 120
Morgan Emrich (Par Busters) and Gianna Rodenhauser (Birdie Bandits) – 41
Jackson Sarver (Birdie Bandits) and Linus Phillips (Birdie Bandits) – 47
Joel Fletcher (Hack Attack) and Kelly Macsurak (Par Busters) – 43
Gavin Owens (Par Busters) and Scotty Hauptner (Par Busters) – 36

Toledo 3 – 108
Brian Smith (Hackers) and Ethan Anstine (Hackers) – 34
Tyler Shaw (Hackers) and Issac Romero (Wormburners) – 41
Gavin Wells (Findlay Country Club) and Britton Elliott (Findlay Country Club) – 39
Lawson Bain (Findlay Country Club) and Jack Snensening (Findlay Country Club) – 35

Youngstown 2 – 113
Jackson Ensley (The Lake Club 1) and C Sammartino (Youngstown Country Club) – 37
Matt Morrone (The Lake Club 1) and Stanley Magielski (The Lake Club 1) – 32
Hadley Moser (Tippecanoe) and Victoria Buckingham (The Lake Club 2) – 44
Hudson Moser (Tippecanoe) and Jacob Bodine (Tippecanoe) – 49

Mallard Creek – 98
Ethan Cooper (Mallard Creek) and Peyton Wolf (Mallard Creek) – 31
Fitch Farina (Mallard Creek) and Nate Hazard (Mallard Creek) – 33
Cole Odon (Mallard Creek) and John Kaczka (Mallard Creek) – 34
Elizabeth Coleman (Mallard Creek) and Kyle Malicki (Mallard Creek) – 34

Medina/Mansfield – 114
Will Boyle (Westfield Country Club) and Chase Garner (Westfield Country Club) – 39
Leah McDowell (Westbrook Country Club) and Bryant Berry (Westbrook Country Club) – 42
Mitchell Melick (Westfield Country Club) and R McKelvey – 46
Colton Kartisek (Fox Meadow Country Club) and Trent Riedel (Fox Meadow Country Club) – 33

Cleveland East 2 – 120
Owen Khan (Canterbury Country Club) and Zander Bowland (Canterbury Country Club) – 41
Nathan Goodnow (Chagrin Valley Country Club) and Ryan Panzica (Chagrin Valley Country Club) – 37
Sammy Heiser (Mayfield Sand Ridge 2) and Sophie Heiser (Mayfield Sand Ridge 2) – 42

13U Scores – Back 9 Qualifier

North Olmsted Golf Club – 145
Tony Mercurio (North Olmsted Golf Club) and Ben Wagner (North Olmsted Golf Club) – 45
John Fiala (North Olmsted Golf Club) and Anthony Fiala (North Olmsted Golf Club) – 45
Henry Burgman (North Olmsted Golf Club) and Nathan Brown (North Olmsted Golf Club) – 55
Aubrey Welsh (North Olmsted Golf Club) and William Miller (North Olmsted Golf Club) – 57

NorthStar Golf Club – 133
Joshua Unger (NorthStar Golf Club 4) and Tyler Stroud (NorthStar Golf Club 4) – 42
Zachary Stanley (NorthStar Golf Club 3) and Preston Baker (NorthStar Golf Club 2) – 49
Lauren Novosol (NorthStar Golf Club 1) and Keira Novosel (NorthStar Golf Club 1) – 50
Massimo Vitale (NorthStar Golf Club) and M Hollandsworth (NorthStar Golf Club) – 42

Youngstown 1 – 120
Braeden Sallee (Parto’s) and Camryn Sallee (Parto’s) – 39
Isacc Allen (Yankee Run) and Grady Kapusta (Yankee Run) – 37
G Gilger and Vincent Weeks (Old Avalon 1) – 44
R Crish and Alexander Simon (Mill Creek Park) – 45

Toledo 2 – 122
Cooper Kersten (Belmont Country Club) and Chase Lenin (Belmont Country Club) – 46
Jake Meier (Findlay Country Club) and Ari Fort (Findlay Country Club) – 37
Urban Kummerer (Findlay Country Club) and Riley Korkos (Findlay Country Club) – 40
Gavin Jones (Toledo Country Club) and Charlie Kazmierczak (Toledo Country Club) – 45

Akron 1 – 109
Ellie Gonzalez-Ribble (First Tee of Akron) and Sarah Riley (Fairlawn Country Club) – 38
Ray Koeberle (First Tee of Akron) and Lucas Cutlip (Silver Lake) – 34
Ryenne Harpley (Portage Country Club) and Kate Banning (Portage Country Club) – 41
Anthony Gambone (Team Reilly) and Matthew Stangel (Fairlawn Country Club) – 37

Cleveland East 1 – 110
Enzo Marous (Quail Hollow Country Club) and Lincoln Miller (Quail Hollow Country Club) – 36
Jack Plesec (Shaker Heights Country Club) and Ryan Jalics (Shaker Heights Country Club) – 35
Eddie Gardiner (The Country Club) and Carter Pinney (The Country Club) – 39
Sydney Barker (Quail Hollow Country Club) and Coleson Purdef (Quail Hollow Country Club) – 48

Cleveland South East 1 – 119
Jerry Du (Ellsworth Meadows Golf Club) and Tyler Piroli (Ellsworth Meadows Golf Club) – 38
Carson Kirkland (Ellsworth Meadows Golf Club) and Kiley Gorog (Ellsworth Meadows Golf Course) – 41
Cole Blankenship and Barrett Atchison (Lake Forest Country Club) – 40
Luke Pawloski and Elena Varga (Lake Forest Country Club) – 48

Toledo #1 – 106
Charlie Swigart (Inverness Club) and Walker Peterson (Inverness Club) – 34
Evan Maki (Highland Meadows Golf Club) and Jess Saylor (Highland Meadows Golf Club) – 36
Sophia Stanton (Stone Oak Country Club) and Macy Valentine (Inverness Club) – 36

SHARE
Previous RESULTS: 2021 Walsh JV Invitational Boys High School Golf
Next RD2 RESULTS: 2021 The Greatest Golfer Tournament