RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectionals – Springvale


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2021 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional Tournament
Springvale Golf Course
, North Olmsted, Ohio
Monday, October 4, 2021

Qualifiers *: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Magnificat * 303
1. Cara Heisterkamp 10 33 33 66 MEDALIST
2. Cammy Reed 9 37 41 78
3. Ella Baird 10 37 43 80
4. Maureen O’Leary 9 37 42 79
5. Isabella Paez 11 40 48 88
Coach: Gina Battistone

2nd Strongsville * 341
1. Natalie Kostalnick 10 36 38 74
2. Hannah Lee 9 39 40 79
3. Kendall Grau 10 48 49 97
4. Mridulaa Badri 11 47 48 95
5. Taylor Bass 11 46 47 93
Coach: Kevin Weir

3rd Avon * 348
1. Aubrie Rush 11 38 38 76
2. Ainsley Gillcrist 12 49 43 92
3. Madigan O’Leary 10 48 46 94
4. Casey Grant 12 41 50 91
5. Allie Day 10 44 45 89
Coach: Aaron Millet

4th St. Joseph Academy * 353
1. Gianna Reginelli 9 38 44 82
2. Devon Maxwell 11 45 43 88
3. Hannah Caruso 11 43 49 92
4. Margaret Dalton 11 45 46 91
5. Caroline Neitzel 10 57 55 112
Coach: Maureen Adler

5th Avon Lake 368
1. Sophie Petrus 12 41 55 96
2. Sarah Skaggs * 12 44 45 89
3. Ashley Hubert * 12 43 43 86
4. Delaney Roth 12 51 54 105
5. Jenna Kennedy 11 48 49 97
Coach: Krystine Frisch

6th Berea-Midpark 381
1. Kaitlyn Carlson 12 45 47 92
2. Kailee Carlson 12 43 47 90
3. Ella Powell 12 45 50 95
4. Jessica Crossen 12 51 53 104
5. Lia Rhodes 12 64 86 150
Coach: Robert Iintihar

7th Rocky River 396
1. Chloe Holton 10 46 55 101
2. Mia Ginnetti 9 54 53 107
3. Kate McKeown * 12 42 42 84
4. Rachel Baird 12 52 52 104
5. Nora Sheridan 11 54 61 115
Coach: Jeffrey Hammond

8th Brunswick 407
1. Mckenzie Berg 10 52 45 97
2. Aislinn Leffel 10 47 50 97
3. Lindsey Vozar 11 51 56 107
4. Mia Cameron 11 52 54 106
5. Jaci Armstrong 11 56 62 118
Coach: Chris Esterak

9th North Olmsted 427
1. Rachel Adams * 12 45 44 89
2. Rose Lane 9 50 53 103
3. Hannah Sheley 10 54 59 113
4. Kayla Weisenberger 9 59 65 124
5. Kenzie Sorg 9 56 66 122
Coach: Jared Howells

10th Bay 428
1. Maizy Ereditario 12 46 55 101
2. Halle Parks 12 50 53 103
3. Chaeli Ziebarth 12 51 59 110
4. Kathryn McFarland 10 60 74 134
5. Lauren McCarty 12 56 58 114
Coach: Jared Shetzer

11th North Ridgeville 432
1. Aryana Edgell 11 45 50 95
2. Kamyrn Lienerth 11 49 63 112
3. Gianna Betonte 9 62 51 113
4. Paige Bell 11 52 60 112
Coach: Josh Houser

12th Padua Franciscan 434
1. Jennifer Marchak 11 55 57 112
2. Morgan Dailey 11 51 51 102
3. Hannah Alison 11 58 48 106
4. Dani Shigary 11 60 66 126
5. Mary Mangan 11 52 62 114
Coach: Patrick Dailey

13th Westlake 434
1. Gabby Pollak 11 48 52 100
2. Megan Forshey 10 44 49 93
3. Kaitlin Zink 10 52 60 112
4. Emma Pollak 11 65 64 129
5. Kaitlin Campbell 11 69 64 133
Coach: Traci Edmunds

14th Cleveland Heights 450
1. Samarah Roberson 12 49 54 103
2. Cecilia Adams 12 51 50 101
3. Nora Lee Reinhardt 12 55 61 116
4. Clare Dolan 11 59 71 130
Coach: Fiona Connor

15th Olmsted Falls 452
1. Adriana Lakota 12 55 57 112
2. Enya Williams 12 48 70 118
3. Ava Harb 11 57 53 110
4. Makayla Gadowski 12 60 61 121
5. Ella Atkins 10 49 63 112
Coach: Emily Nagle

16th Midview 452
1. Grace Seymour 11 53 59 112
2. Taylor Whiting 11 51 56 107
3. Sabrina Crowley 10 61 52 113
4. Makenna Rowe 10 56 64 120
5. Olivia DiFranco 10 60 68 128
Coach: James Brabenec

17th Elyria
1. Kloe Koepp 11 51 54 105
Coach: Mel Rainey

Rhodes
1. Samantha Kennedy 10 DNF DNF
2. Skylar Sidwell 10 DNF DNF
Coach: Gregory McCullough

Steele
1. Addisyn Spakes 12 58 60 118
2. Lizzy Iliff 10 48 52 100
3. Hananiah Smith 10 49 60 109
Coach: David Zvara

SHARE

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectionals - Old Avalon
Next RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division III Boys Districts - River Greens