RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectionals – Old Avalon


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2021 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional Tournament
Old Avalon Golf Course
, Warren, Ohio
Monday, October 4, 2021

Qualifiers *: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Hathaway Brown * 325
1. Dixon Hill 9 41 37 78
2. Kandace Kellon 11 42 41 83
3. Claire Hickey 11 44 41 85
4. Christine Kim 10 39 40 79
5. Madeleine Williams 12 44 44 88
Coach: Ron Jones

2nd Aurora * 332
1. Brooklyn Millard 10 34 36 70 MEDALIST
2. Anjali Mishra 12 48 46 94
3. Emily Pierce 12 46 46 92
4. Kayla Tejada 12 44 47 91
5. Graycn Vidovic 9 39 40 79
Coach: George Snider

3rd Stow-Munroe Falls * 339
1. Ellie Ryan 12 35 42 77
2. Gabriella Berlingieri 10 43 38 81
3. McKenzie Ickes 11 45 38 83
4. Anna Hurst 10 50 49 99
5. Julia Leffel-Elliott 10 49 49 98
Coach: Scotte Rorabaugh

4th Boardman * 343
1. Madison Murphy 11 38 40 78
2. Zoey Fick-Mills 11 47 43 90
3. Sophia Rivera 10 43 46 89
4. Noelle Hammar 12 48 38 86
5. Emily Choleva 11 50 44 94
Coach: Lee Christman

5th Chagrin Falls 353
1. Ali Holtz * 12 43 44 87
2. Cristina Joseph * 12 45 40 85
3. Ellie Conrad 10 45 46 91
4. Sam Holtz 10 46 44 90
5. Milly Fischer 10 50 50 100
Coach: Kristin Reboul

6th Canfield 357
1. Jackie Kinnick 12 45 47 92
2. Jocelyn Zhao * 11 40 42 82
3. Olivia See 12 49 56 105
4. Paige Keller 12 46 49 95
5. Miya Cohol 09 41 47 88
Coach: Dean Conley

7th Kenston 385
1. Emme Gilbert 11 46 46 92
2. Cadie Matty 12 46 50 96
3. Caroline Beeman 11 47 52 99
4. Samantha Bergansky 11 51 47 98
5. Annika Tutzer 10 51 49 100
Coach: Kip Freeman

8th Mentor 392
1. Bella Lundi 11 42 48 90
2. Emme Russ 12 49 45 94
3. Brooklynn Stout 12 56 53 109
4. Megan Krueger 12 52 56 108
5. Olivia Bostelman 10 51 49 100
Coach: Shaun Hollabaugh

9th Howland 398
1. Bailey Ulrich 12 49 50 99
2. Ella Swartz 12 43 53 96
3. Jane Bronson 10 50 55 105
4. Mia Walters 10 52 46 98
5. Carissa Meehan 11 61 60 121
Coach: Rex Rager

10th Austintown-Fitch 400
1. Cammille Hagan 12 46 47 93
2. Caiden Smith 11 49 50 99
3. Jensen Sahli 12 51 47 98
4. Gianna Panzott 12 60 58 118
5. Katelyn Long 11 52 58 110
Coach: Jennifer Paris

11th West Branch 401
1. Shaylee Muckleroy * 10 44 43 87
2. Lachlan Cameron 11 48 47 95
3. Katie Santee 9 52 53 105
4. Hayden Mesler 9 53 72 125
5. Lillian Smith 10 56 58 114
Coach: Daniel Hall

12th Chardon 431
1. Lyndsie Sharp 12 47 47 94
2. Jocelyn Gaggiani 10 52 52 104
3. Julia Gehrke 10 62 53 115
4. Faith Kilfoyle 11 64 78 142
5. Gabby Walland 9 56 62 118
Coach: Chad Murawski

13th McKinley 479
1. Ryssa Coudriet 12 65 62 127
2. Marissa Bugos 11 49 53 102
3. Maia Kover 12 65 57 122
4. Haylie Srbinovich 12 66 62 128
5. Rylie Sosnowski 12 66 70 136
Coach: Traci Kempe

14th Geneva 537
1. Abbigayle Tagle 12 59 63 122
2. Hailee Vandevander 12 55 59 114
3. Adrianna Ellis 11 71 69 140
4. Sophia Bell 9 82 79 161
Coach: Randy Ankrom

15th Lakeside
1. Hannah Mathias 12 44 44 88
2. Tayler Wilber 11 48 48 96
Coach: Bryan Schlaich

Madison
1. Maddy Ebersbach 11 57 55 112
2. Madi Mullins 12 58 60 118
3. Jocelyn Bancroft 9 55 58 113
4. Ciara Wunsch 11 DNS DNS
5. Izzy Federici 12 DNS DNS
Coach: Brian Titman

NDCL
1. Ava DeJohn 11 49 56 105
2. Maddie Slish 11 58 65 123
3. Kaylee Daley 10 74 83 157
Coach: Toni DeSanto

SHARE

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectionals - Windmill Lakes
Next RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectionals - Springvale