2021 OHSAA Division I Girls Districts – Stone Ridge


St. Ursula Girls Golf Team, 2021 District Champions
St. Ursula Girls Golf Team, 2021 District Champions

Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf ChampionshipsFINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2021 OHSAA Division I Girls District Tournament – Stone Ridge
Stone Ridge Golf Club
, Bowling Green, Ohio
Tuesday, October 12, 2021

Qualifiers *: Top 2 teams and 2 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st St. Ursula Academy * 354
1. Payton Donnelly 11 41 40 81
2. Hannah Chung 11 39 44 83
3. Emma Myers 9 51 45 96
4. Lexie Murphy 12 48 49 97
5. Sophie Antypas 10 47 47 94

2nd Notre Dame Academy * 364
1. Paige Reece 12 46 46 92
2. Emily Dansack 12 46 45 91
3. Grace Sanford 12 44 44 88
4. Sydney Simpson 10 50 44 94
5. Lauren Boyd 12 47 46 93

3rd Lexington 373
1. Alaina Kathrein 12 42 46 88
2. Hannah Smith 11 44 43 87
3. Trynity Wolfe 11 52 42 94
4. Hannah Whitney 11 50 55 105
5. Madison Hager 11 55 49 104

4th Ashland 378
1. Klaira Paramore * 12 39 36 75
2. Emma Packard 11 47 46 93
3. Makaree Chapman 9 53 52 105
4. Lydia Wells 10 53 55 108
5. Kyah Huckleberry 9 57 48 105

5th Perrysburg 380
1. Sydney Deal * 10 37 36 73 MEDALIST
2. Ariyah Ellis 10 52 50 102
3. Olivia Eisaman 10 58 46 104
4. Paige Feldkamp 10 53 48 101
5. Sophia Strzesynski 10 56 53 109

6th Findlay 385
1. Casey Tate 11 47 43 90
2. Ava Metz 9 50 47 97
3. Libby Holman 11 48 51 99
4. Abby Powell 12 52 51 103
5. Audrey Aldoy 11 51 48 99

7th Clay 422
1. Hannah Berning 11 54 47 101
2. Bekah McVicker 11 54 47 101
3. Izzy Vriezelaar 10 49 53 102
4. Jamie Judy 12 58 62 120
5. Leah Malin 11 55 63 118

8th Anthony Wayne 429
1. Madison Mitchell 10 46 45 91
2. CeCe Stamm 11 60 57 117
3. Kennedy Kehres 11 55 56 111
4. Elaina Gouin 12 56 54 110
5. Jill Sroczynski 12 63 70 133

9th Columbian 433
1. Ali Woessner 12 51 51 102
2. Audrey Buskirk 12 56 52 108
3. Carly Marie Beck 12 58 57 115
4. Caroline Dye 12 55 53 108
5. Cadence Feasel 10 70 70 140

10th Shawnee 458
1. Madilyn Paphanchith 12 43 49 92
2. Haylee Wurm 11 52 44 96
3. Addie Hilden 12 66 63 129
4. Kaley Cotrell 10 70 71 141
5. Rachel Clymer 9 78 78 156

11th Sylvania Southview 0
1. Eleanore Kelso 12 53 50 103

Whitmer
1. Grace Murray 11 53 51 104

Napoleon
1. Reese Kleck 10 47 47 94

Sylvania Northview
1. Avery Albers 12 56 50 106

Springfield
1. Willard Kaymen 10 54 60 114

Ontario
1. Brooklynn Adkins 11 39 43 82
2. Anzaya Estep 10 56 47 103

Clyde
1. Margaret Hilliker 12 50 50 100

Celina
1. Maddie Fleck 10 42 51 93

Wapakoneta
1. Jackie Oen 11 45 44 89

SHARE

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Girls Districts - Brookledge
Next DAY 2 RESULTS: 2021 NOPGA Denny Shute Match Play Championship