RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectionals – Quail Hollow


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2021 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional Tournament
Quail Hollow Country Club
, Concord, Ohio
Monday, October 4, 2021

Qualifiers *: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st St. Ignatius * 282
1. Nick Piesen 11 31 38 69
2. Topher Reed 12 37 35 72
3. Bradley Chill 10 33 40 73
4. Connor Malicki 11 34 43 77
5. Julian Dugan 10 33 35 68 MEDALIST
Coach: PJ Myers

2nd University School * 296
1. Tommy Vrablic 12 35 35 70
2. Chris Bridge 12 36 38 74
3. Sachin Singh 11 35 38 73
4. Adam Sands 9 41 38 79
5. Drew Torzok 10 40 41 81
Coach: William ONeil

3rd Shaker Heights * 314
1. Robert Kimmel 12 36 36 72
2. Quintin Garnett 10 37 52 89
3. Noah Rusnak 10 43 43 86
4. Kevin Spring 12 36 40 76
5. Alec Miller 10 36 44 80
Coach: Paul Sampliner

4th Geneva * 327
1. Ayden Richmond 12 35 41 76
2. Kole Opalko 12 40 42 82
3. Hunter Metz 12 41 43 84
4. Connor Anderson 11 42 43 85
5. Max Booth 11 56 56 112
Coach: Zack Mansky

5th Riverside 341
1. Ryan Spaulding 12 40 42 82
2. Cullan Jackson * 12 38 41 79
3. Brayden Abbott * 10 35 45 80
4. Walker Young 9 44 57 101
5. Justin Fankboner 12 48 52 100
Coach: Ryan Brawley

6th Mayfield 346
1. Marco Nerone 12 43 44 87
2. Joe Bevack 11 42 47 89
3. Jack Pickerill 11 41 45 86
4. Jake Arth 12 45 39 84
5. Ben Greenberg 11 43 48 91
Coach: Carl DiBernardo

7th Mentor 350
1. Andrew Betz 10 44 47 91
2. Braedon Caldwell 11 41 47 88
3. Rudy Danda 12 44 49 93
4. Louis LeGanke * 11 39 41 80
5. Austin Kiggins 12 45 46 91
Coach: Eric Vinborg

8th Chardon 353
1. Sam Sulka 10 44 54 98
2. Kyle Kovats 12 44 45 89
3. Tate Goodge 11 40 45 85
4. C.J. Goodrich 11 41 49 90
5. Hunter Greco 11 41 48 89
Coach: Al Canitia

9th North 368
1. Tyler Sauric 11 43 48 91
2. Connor Valaitis 11 44 46 90
3. Joey Rypinski 11 47 48 95
4. Carson Petrecca 11 39 55 94
5. Steve Okerwall 11 45 48 93
Coach: Matt Kozlevcar

10th Madison 378
1. Austin Davidson 12 38 43 81
2. Liam Crouch 12 45 46 91
3. Logan Bausman 12 48 52 100
4. Nolan Thomas 10 54 52 106
5. Adam Gibbons 52 62 114
Coach: Patrick Moran

11th Benedictine 382
1. Will Misconish 9 39 46 85
2. Michael Pelc 11 48 46 94
3. Nicholas Vitantonio 10 55 48 103
4. Ben Trambetto 10 47 53 100
5. Finn Murphy 12 53 70 123
Coach: Dan McGuigan

12th Willoughby South 383
1. Ryan Boyd * 12 38 43 81 (playoff)
2. Anthony Frank 11 DNF DNF
3. Matthew Leskiewicz 12 43 46 89
4. Michael Lavrisha 9 50 47 97
5. Colin Foley 11 55 61 116
Coach: Nicholas Leskiewicz

13th Lakeside 405
1. Zackary Palmer 10 51 45 96
2. Jack Varckette 9 49 57 106
3. Kamron Crockett 11 47 47 94
4. Tanner Jensen 12 56 53 109
Coach: Kiphart Andrew

14th Brush 423
1. Michael Farrell 12 45 46 91
2. Kyle Farrell 9 42 56 98
3. Robert Hill 10 55 61 116
4. Luke Young 10 54 64 118
5. Sincere Pritchett 12 81 76 157
Coach: Michael Medve

15th West Geauga 440
1. Max Beccia 12 56 57 113
2. Landon Lear 9 46 55 101
3. Colin McKinney 12 50 66 116
4. Nate Schaubert 11 59 63 122
5. JT Javorek 9 55 55 110
Coach: Jay Kletecka

16th Harvey 500
1. Joey DiAlfredi 9 54 52 106
2. Julian Baker 9 56 59 115
3. Ian White 12 66 72 138
4. Miles Vanek 9 67 74 141
Coach: Scott Cummings

17th Cleveland Heights 564
1. Josh Banks 12 59 56 115
2. Brendan Lang 11 59 64 123
3. Tony Jollivette 10 75 91 166
4. Sean Ebgert 11 76 84 160
Coach: Kevin Dixon

SHARE
Previous RESULTS: 2021 Yankee Run 5-M Scramble
Next RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectionals - Windmill Lakes